CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Wallace
  3. Rick Culotta
  4. 2008
RC

Rick Culotta

#30 · RF · Wallace
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Seasons2008–2008 (1)
Teams
Wallace
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career46 G · 128 PA
AVG.331HR4RBI35OPS.861
Career WAR -0.2 · wRC+ 73 · OPS+ 4641 career hits ›

2008 Season

Career
46G
124AB
41H
4HR
35RBI
27R
.331AVG
.861OPS

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2008Wallace46124274145435004.331.320.540.861
Career46124274145435004.331.320.540.861

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
2008128.3557346.210.3080.00.022.2-0.2
Career128.3557346.210.3080.00.022.2-0.2

2008 Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season30821727333270.329.318.549
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
.866
Tournaments1642101412180.333.326.524.849

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Wallace20084612441435.331.861

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Forest Park Summer League2008174211110.262
Clyde Park Summer League2008134016217.400
Forest Park No-Glove Nationals Tournament2008513402.308
Westchester Tournament of Champions Tournament2008412403.333
North-South Classic Tournament200838413.500
Chicago Championship Tournament200826100.167
Naperville Tune Up Tournament200823100.333

2008 Batting Splits

2008
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total1242741284543500.331.320.540.86167
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home781827173432300.346.329.603.93247
Away46914111111200.304.304.435.73920
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League821727183332700.329.318.549.86645
Tournament42101410121800.333.326.524.84922
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on48111810422400.375.375.6671.04232
Runners on761623180323100.303.287.461.74835
Bases loaded4011000200.250.250.250.5001
Leading off inning26884121100.308.308.615.92316
None on / none out27994221300.333.333.6671.00018
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs4311137231900.302.289.558.84724
1 out341014102111300.412.389.6181.00721
2 outs47614110121300.298.298.468.76622
2 outs, runners on3451080111200.294.294.441.73515
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4751723141532400.307.295.573.86843
Innings 5-7471018143011100.383.375.511.88624
Extra innings2000000000.000.000.000.0000
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 3rd3111000100.333.333.333.6671
Batting 4th8122000500.250.250.250.5002
Batting 5th9111000200.111.111.111.2221
Batting 6th17684112900.471.4441.0001.44417
Batting 7th16453011400.313.294.625.91910
Batting 8th29477000600.241.226.241.4677
Batting 9th22485120400.364.364.591.95513
Batting 10th11563111300.545.5451.0911.63612
Batting 11th9132100100.333.333.444.7784
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As 3B851526212212300.306.295.412.70735
As RF257105212700.400.400.8001.20020
As 2B12442011500.333.308.7501.0589
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
April3011000000.333.333.333.6671
May24496210500.375.360.542.90213
June39111491221400.359.341.641.98225
July3791281121400.324.316.568.88321
August21354010200.238.238.333.5717

2008 Game Log

All 46 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Apr 27 '08vs JaxxW 6-520000Naperville Tune Up
Apr 27 '08vs Windy CityL 1-910100Naperville Tune Up
May 9 '08@ PackageW 16-1341100Clyde Park Summer 2008
May 14 '08vs TwistL 6-720110Forest Park Summer 2008
May 17 '08@ HeatW 12-1031100Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 18 '08@ TrafficW 5-330100Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 18 '08vs KnucklesW 8-731100Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 18 '08vs HypeL 2-1330100Westchester Tournament of Champions
May 19 '08vs Steel GoldW 3-210000Forest Park Summer 2008
May 23 '08@ KnucklesW 11-231311Clyde Park Summer 2008
May 28 '08vs IronW 4-320000Forest Park Summer 2008
Jun 2 '08vs HeatW 9-310000Forest Park Summer 2008
Jun 4 '08@ HypeL 6-930000Forest Park Summer 2008
Jun 6 '08vs CrushW 14-1340100Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jun 13 '08vs Players IncL 6-932200North-South Classic
Jun 14 '08vs CashW 6-421100North-South Classic
Jun 14 '08vs LemonsL 10-1231101North-South Classic
Jun 18 '08@ CrushL 6-731100Forest Park Summer 2008
Jun 20 '08vs FlamesW 15-332210Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jun 23 '08@ KingsL 10-1231200Forest Park Summer 2008
Jun 25 '08vs MudvilleL 4-1721101Forest Park Summer 2008
Jun 27 '08vs HeatW 12-1031200Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jun 27 '08vs ThunderL 3-831100Chicago Championship
Jun 28 '08vs CrewL 6-730000Chicago Championship
Jun 30 '08@ AvalancheL 6-730000Forest Park Summer 2008
Jul 7 '08vs BlastW 6-430000Forest Park Summer 2008
Jul 9 '08vs KingsW 15-1431200Forest Park Summer 2008
Jul 11 '08vs Ten DeepW 13-321100Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jul 11 '08@ Ten DeepW 11-120000Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jul 14 '08@ WoodpeckersW 11-931100Forest Park Summer 2008
Jul 16 '08@ MudvilleW 5-231100Forest Park Summer 2008
Jul 18 '08@ HeatL 6-830000Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jul 18 '08vs PackageW 9-831200Clyde Park Summer 2008
Jul 24 '08vs StoverW 11-430000Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 25 '08vs MudvilleL 4-520000Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 26 '08vs Young GunsW 14-933311Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 26 '08@ EntourageW 6-520000Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 26 '08vs IronL 3-430100Forest Park No-Glove Nationals
Jul 30 '08@ IronW 17-421100Forest Park Summer 2008
Aug 1 '08vs KnucklesW 16-1440100Clyde Park Summer 2008
Aug 1 '08@ KarlL 9-1231100Clyde Park Summer 2008
Aug 6 '08vs HypeL 6-1130000Forest Park Summer 2008
Aug 8 '08vs KarlW 10-932101Clyde Park Summer 2008
Aug 11 '08vs AvalancheL 6-1210000Forest Park Summer 2008
Aug 13 '08vs CrushL 6-940100Forest Park Summer 2008
Aug 22 '08@ CrushW 14-1130100Clyde Park Summer 2008