CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalJan 7
Smoke13
Shockers17
FinalApr 17
Windy City21
Thunder6
FinalApr 17
Amish Mafia0
Thunder12
FinalApr 17
Back in Black2
Windy City10
FinalApr 17
Alabama Slammers2
Smoke12
FinalApr 10
Bearz10
Animals17
FinalApr 10
Back in Black17
Gold Gloves4
FinalApr 10
Amish Mafia10
Blend6
FinalApr 3
Smoke7
Back in Black0
FinalApr 3
Amish Mafia14
Bearz4
FinalApr 3
Windy City9
Thunder17
FinalMar 27
Windy City15
Back in Black2
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Schaumburg Winter
  4. All-time
League · 16" · Class C · Winter · All-time

Schaumburg

2006–2008 · 2 seasons · 11 teams
All-time20082006

Champions

Windy City1
YearChampionFinalRunner-up
  1. 2008No playoffs recorded1Shockers best record 1-0
  2. 2006Windy City21–6Thunder1Thunder best record 8-1

Season MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Rich StachuraSmoke.783 AVG16 R1 HR17 RBI2.313 OPS
    229MVP+
  2. 2
    Brian AndersonSmoke.647 AVG7 R0 HR7 RBI1.755 OPS
    153MVP+
  3. 3
    Tony MonacoSmoke.682 AVG7 R0 HR15 RBI1.625 OPS
    153MVP+

All-time Standings

Regular season
TeamYrsWLTPCTRFRATitles
Shockers11001.0001713
Thunder1810.88912753
Windy City1810.889129471
Amish Mafia1630.6678974
Back in Black1630.66710266
Animals1540.5569890
Smoke2550.500105105
Bearz1450.44486100
Blend1270.22265111
Gold Gloves1180.11139104
Alabama Slammers1090.00051145

Career Stats in this League

Every player, all seasons · tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Rich StachuraSmoke723161851021173510.783.7921.5222.313
Tony MonacoSmoke7227159510152200.682.6251.0001.625
Steve WeissmannSmoke8298131300011311.448.467.448.915
Mike SmithSmoke7261113742032101.500.500.8081.308
Brad BuckholtzSmoke7226138500121810.591.583.8181.402
Brian AndersonSmoke517711452072000.647.5791.1761.755
Brian WilsonSmoke621710910051100.476.476.5241.000
Mike KaderabekSmoke721610910041110.476.500.5241.024
Gary GoldbergSmoke82149810061011.429.455.476.931
Adrian RomeroSmoke71938620051001.421.400.526.926
Greg BoehmSmoke8204770003711.350.381.350.731
Chuck MartinkusSmoke6164761003800.438.412.500.912
John HughesSmoke282431001500.500.500.6251.125
Dean RosnerAlabama Slammers372440000400.571.571.5711.143
Glenn KuzminskiAlabama Slammers382302101700.375.375.8751.250
Zoran MinicSmoke380321002400.375.375.500.875
Gary GremberAlabama Slammers362311102610.500.5711.0001.571
Pete KokosulisAlabama Slammers352321002400.600.600.8001.400
Bryan BlazekAlabama Slammers251330001301.600.600.6001.200
Leo FruscioneAlabama Slammers383220001200.250.250.250.500
Steve MandelkaAlabama Slammers370220000200.286.286.286.571
Mark BrillakisAlabama Slammers370220004201.286.286.286.571
Scott WeinbergAlabama Slammers262202001400.333.333.6671.000
Ross AuslanderBearz1212110013001.0001.0001.5002.500
Larry VanniAlabama Slammers230110000110.333.500.333.833
Stewart AuslanderBearz120110000100.500.500.5001.000
Jordan CohenBearz120110000100.500.500.5001.000
Kevin FriedmanBearz1111100001001.0001.0001.0002.000
Aaron MervisBearz1101100001001.0001.0001.0002.000
Todd SulakAlabama Slammers350000000000.000.000.000.000
Tom SmithAlabama Slammers341000000000.000.000.000.000
Jordan KaplanBearz120000000000.000.000.000.000
Brad RosenblattBearz120000001000.000.000.000.000
Tony BaskinBearz120000000000.000.000.000.000
Chris BaskinBearz120000000000.000.000.000.000
Lee CohenBearz110000000000.000.000.000.000
ChicagoBallTrophy = playoff champion and runner-up · medal = best regular-season record

Record Book

Hits

  1. Rich Stachura200618
  2. Tony Monaco200615
  3. Brad Buckholtz200613
  4. Mike Smith200613
  5. Steve Weissmann200613

Home Runs

  1. Rich Stachura20061

RBI

  1. Rich Stachura200617
  2. Tony Monaco200615
  3. Brad Buckholtz200612
  4. Brian Anderson20067
  5. Gary Goldberg20066

Runs

  1. Rich Stachura200616
  2. Mike Smith200611
  3. Steve Weissmann20068
  4. Brian Anderson20067
  5. Brian Wilson20067

Doubles

  1. Rich Stachura200610
  2. Brian Anderson20065
  3. Brad Buckholtz20065
  4. Tony Monaco20065
  5. Mike Smith20064

Triples

  1. Brian Anderson20062
  2. Rich Stachura20062
  3. Mike Smith20062
  4. Gary Grember20061
  5. Glenn Kuzminski20061

Extra-Base Hits

  1. Rich Stachura200613
  2. Brian Anderson20067
  3. Tony Monaco20066
  4. Mike Smith20066
  5. Brad Buckholtz20065

Total Bases

  1. Rich Stachura200635
  2. Tony Monaco200622
  3. Mike Smith200621
  4. Brian Anderson200620
  5. Brad Buckholtz200618

Walks

  1. Larry Vanni20061
  2. Gary Grember20061
  3. Greg Boehm20061
  4. Mike Kaderabek20061
  5. Gary Goldberg20061

At-Bats

  1. Steve Weissmann200629
  2. Mike Smith200626
  3. Rich Stachura200623
  4. Brad Buckholtz200622
  5. Tony Monaco200622