CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalJan 7
Smoke13
Shockers17
FinalApr 17
Windy City21
Thunder6
FinalApr 17
Amish Mafia0
Thunder12
FinalApr 17
Back in Black2
Windy City10
FinalApr 17
Alabama Slammers2
Smoke12
FinalApr 10
Bearz10
Animals17
FinalApr 10
Back in Black17
Gold Gloves4
FinalApr 10
Amish Mafia10
Blend6
FinalApr 3
Smoke7
Back in Black0
FinalApr 3
Amish Mafia14
Bearz4
FinalApr 3
Windy City9
Thunder17
FinalMar 27
Windy City15
Back in Black2
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Schaumburg Winter
  4. 2006
League · 16" · Class C · Winter

Schaumburg 2006

All-time20082006
WC
2006 League ChampionWindy CityBeat Thunder 21-6 in the championship game · Best record: Thunder (8-1)
Story image

Playoffs

🏆 Windy City

Championship · Mon, Apr 17

9:30pWindy City21–6Thunder

Semifinals · Mon, Apr 17

7:30pBack in Black2–10Windy City
8:30pAmish Mafia0–12Thunder

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
WCWindy City810.889–12947+82
THUThunder810.889–12753+74
BIBBack in Black630.667210266+36
AMAmish Mafia630.66728974+15
ANIAnimals540.55639890+8
SMOSmoke540.55639288+4
BEABearz450.444486100-14
Blend

2006 MVP race

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Rich StachuraSmoke.783 AVG16 R1 HR17 RBI2.313 OPS
    229MVP+
  2. 2
    Brian AndersonSmoke.647 AVG7 R0 HR7 RBI1.755 OPS
    153MVP+
  3. 3
    Tony MonacoSmoke.682 AVG7 R0 HR15 RBI1.625 OPS
    153MVP+

Regular Season

45 games

Mon, Jan 9

9:30pBlend17–2Alabama Slammers
10:30pAmish Mafia8–3Gold Gloves
11:30pAnimals3–15Back in Black

Mon, Jan 16

9:30pWindy City17–5Bearz
10:30pAnimals13–3Blend
11:30pGold Gloves2–10Smoke

Mon, Jan 23

9:30pThunder21–8Animals
10:30pWindy City12–1Amish Mafia
11:30pAlabama Slammers4–16Bearz

Mon, Jan 30

9:30pBack in Black

Hits

1SMORich StachuraSmoke182SMOTony MonacoSmoke153SMOMike SmithSmoke134SMOSteve WeissmannSmoke135SMOBrad BuckholtzSmoke13

Runs

1SMORich StachuraSmoke162SMOMike SmithSmoke113SMOSteve WeissmannSmoke84SMOTony MonacoSmoke75SMOBrian AndersonSmoke7

Home Runs

1SMORich StachuraSmoke1

2006 Team Batting

Tap a column to sort
TeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVG
Smoke8273851413771846.516
Bearz1172610020.353
Alabama Slammers3711525620122.352

2006 Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Rich StachuraSmoke723161851021173510.783.7921.5222.313
Tony MonacoSmoke7227159510152200.682.6251.0001.625
Steve WeissmannSmoke8298131300011311.448.467.448.915
Mike SmithSmoke7261113742032101.500.500.8081.308
Brad BuckholtzSmoke7226138500121810.591.583.8181.402
Brian AndersonSmoke517711452072000.647.5791.1761.755
Mike KaderabekSmoke721610910041110.476.500.5241.024
Brian WilsonSmoke621710910051100.476.476.5241.000
Gary GoldbergSmoke82149810061011.429.455.476.931
Adrian RomeroSmoke71938620051001.421.400.526.926
Greg BoehmSmoke8204770003711.350.381.350.731
Chuck MartinkusSmoke6164761003800.438.412.500.912
John HughesSmoke282431001500.500.500.6251.125
Dean RosnerAlabama Slammers372440000400.571.571.5711.143
Glenn KuzminskiAlabama Slammers382302101700.375.375.8751.250
Zoran MinicSmoke380321002400.375.375.500.875
Gary GremberAlabama Slammers362311102610.500.5711.0001.571
Pete KokosulisAlabama Slammers352321002400.600.600.8001.400
Bryan BlazekAlabama Slammers251330001301.600.600.6001.200
Leo FruscioneAlabama Slammers383220001200.250.250.250.500
Steve MandelkaAlabama Slammers370220000200.286.286.286.571
Mark BrillakisAlabama Slammers370220004201.286.286.286.571
Scott WeinbergAlabama Slammers262202001400.333.333.6671.000
Ross AuslanderBearz1212110013001.0001.0001.5002.500
Larry VanniAlabama Slammers230110000110.333.500.333.833
Jordan CohenBearz120110000100.500.500.5001.000
Stewart AuslanderBearz120110000100.500.500.5001.000
Kevin FriedmanBearz1111100001001.0001.0001.0002.000
Aaron MervisBearz1101100001001.0001.0001.0002.000
Todd SulakAlabama Slammers350000000000.000.000.000.000
Tom SmithAlabama Slammers341000000000.000.000.000.000
Jordan KaplanBearz120000000000.000.000.000.000
Brad RosenblattBearz120000001000.000.000.000.000
Tony BaskinBearz120000000000.000.000.000.000
Chris BaskinBearz120000000000.000.000.000.000
Lee CohenBearz110000000000.000.000.000.000
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
BLE
2
7
0
.222
6
65
111
-46
GGGold Gloves180.111739104-65
ASAlabama Slammers090.000851145-94
18–3
Blend
10:30pBearz9–5Gold Gloves
11:30pAnimals7–9Windy City

Mon, Feb 6

9:30pAlabama Slammers9–21Windy City
10:30pThunder9–2Back in Black
11:30pBlend11–15Smoke

Mon, Feb 13

9:30pBearz9–3Thunder
10:30pAnimals23–7Alabama Slammers
11:30pAmish Mafia10–12Back in Black

Mon, Feb 20

9:30pSmoke2–13Windy City
10:30pGold Gloves10–12Blend
11:30pAlabama Slammers6–17Thunder

Mon, Feb 27

9:30pSmoke14–15Amish Mafia
10:30pBack in Black18–8Bearz
11:30pBlend1–14Windy City

Mon, Mar 6

9:30pGold Gloves2–7Animals
10:30pBearz13–15Smoke
11:30pThunder12–5Amish Mafia

Mon, Mar 13

9:30pWindy City19–3Gold Gloves
10:30pBack in Black18–7Alabama Slammers
11:30pBlend5–17Thunder

Mon, Mar 20

9:30pThunder13–0Gold Gloves
10:30pAmish Mafia11–5Alabama Slammers
11:30pSmoke8–14Animals

Mon, Mar 27

6:30pWindy City15–2Back in Black
7:30pBlend7–12Bearz
8:30pGold Gloves10–9Alabama Slammers
9:30pAnimals6–15Amish Mafia
10:30pThunder18–9Smoke

Mon, Apr 3

9:30pWindy City9–17Thunder
10:30pAmish Mafia14–4Bearz
11:30pSmoke7–0Back in Black

Mon, Apr 10

9:30pBearz10–17Animals
10:30pBack in Black17–4Gold Gloves
11:30pAmish Mafia10–6Blend

Mon, Apr 17

6:30pAlabama Slammers2–12Smoke
2SMOTony MonacoSmoke0
3SMOMike SmithSmoke0
4SMOSteve WeissmannSmoke0
5SMOBrad BuckholtzSmoke0

RBI

1SMORich StachuraSmoke172SMOTony MonacoSmoke153SMOBrad BuckholtzSmoke124SMOBrian AndersonSmoke75SMOGary GoldbergSmoke6