CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Roadhouse
  3. All-time
ROA
All-time · 2005–2006

Roadhouse

24-18 all-time · 2 seasons
All-time20062005
🥇 1 best record

Team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Tony Ciaravino.600 AVG4 R1 HR8 RBI1.800 OPS
    188MVP+
  2. 2
    Rob Grassano.500 AVG6 R2 HR9 RBI1.595 OPS
    157MVP+
  3. 3
    Greg Arredia.818 AVG1 R0 HR5 RBI1.727 OPS
    146MVP+

Season by Season

24-18 · +9 all-time
200623-18+7
Westchester Summer13-9
ASA Class A Nationals6-2
North-South Classic2-2
Chicago Championship1-2
ASA State Championship1-1
Forest Park No-Glove Nationals0-2
20051-0+2
Berwyn Fall1-0🥇 Best record

Career Batting with Roadhouse

PlayerYrsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Brian Fry20064147920071.643.667.7861.452
Rob Grassano20064126601290.500.4291.1671.595
John Jerbich20064136
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
8
1
0
0
1
0
.615
.615
.692
1.308
Rich Henesy2006495400143.444.538.7781.316
Ron Risden20064125600051.500.538.5001.038
George Waddell20064110200000.182.182.182.364
Greg Arredia20064111910050.818.818.9091.727
Mickey Balestri20064111300010.273.273.273.545
Tony Ciaravino20063104630180.600.6001.2001.800
Darren Neputy2006472200001.286.375.286.661
Fred Sterling2006274400020.571.571.5711.143
Bill Atchison2006372200110.286.286.7141.000
Mike Levato2006240100000.250.250.250.500
Dave Yozee2006121100000.500.500.5001.000
Joe Scecrey2006110000000.000.000.000.000
Team41314463715436.481.493.6641.157

Career Hits

1. Brian Fry9
2. Greg Arredia9
3. John Jerbich8
4. Rob Grassano6
5. Ron Risden6

Career Home Runs

1. Rob Grassano2
2. Rich Henesy1
3. Tony Ciaravino1
4. Bill Atchison1

Career RBI

1. Rob Grassano9
2. Tony Ciaravino8
3. Brian Fry7
4. Ron Risden5
5. Greg Arredia5

Career Runs

1. Brian Fry7
2. Rob Grassano6
3. John Jerbich6
4. Rich Henesy5
5. Ron Risden5

Record Book

Hits

  1. Greg Arredia20069
  2. Brian Fry20069
  3. John Jerbich20068
  4. Tony Ciaravino20066
  5. Rob Grassano20066

Home Runs

  1. Rob Grassano20062
  2. Bill Atchison20061
  3. Rich Henesy20061
  4. Tony Ciaravino20061

RBI

  1. Rob Grassano20069
  2. Tony Ciaravino20068
  3. Brian Fry20067
  4. Greg Arredia20065
  5. Ron Risden20065

Runs

  1. Brian Fry20067
  2. Rob Grassano20066
  3. John Jerbich20066
  4. Rich Henesy20065
  5. Ron Risden20065

Doubles

  1. Tony Ciaravino20063
  2. Brian Fry20062
  3. Greg Arredia20061
  4. John Jerbich20061

Triples

  1. Rob Grassano20061

Extra-Base Hits

  1. Tony Ciaravino20064
  2. Rob Grassano20063
  3. Brian Fry20062
  4. Bill Atchison20061
  5. Rich Henesy20061

Total Bases

  1. Rob Grassano200614
  2. Tony Ciaravino200612
  3. Brian Fry200611
  4. Greg Arredia200610
  5. John Jerbich20069

Walks

  1. Rich Henesy20063
  2. Darren Neputy20061
  3. Ron Risden20061
  4. Brian Fry20061

At-Bats

  1. Brian Fry200614
  2. John Jerbich200613
  3. Rob Grassano200612
  4. Ron Risden200612
  5. George Waddell200611