CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Ship of Fools
  3. All-time
SOF
All-time · 2006–2008

Ship of Fools

6-13 all-time · 3 seasons
All-time200820072006

Season by Season

6-13 · -45 all-time
20080-4-17
Crush Classic0-1
ASA Alsip Qualifier0-1
ASA Double Points Qualifier0-1
North-South Classic0-1
20073-3-8
Mount Prospect Triple Points Qualifier2-1
Ditka Dome1-1
North-South Classic0-1
20063-6-20
ASA State Championship2-2
ASA Class A Nationals1-2
Chicago Championship0-2

Career Batting with Ship of Fools

PlayerYrsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Joe Tracy2007392610010.667.667.7781.444
Matt Winkler2007394610010.667.667.7781.444
Neil Vanderlee2007381300010.375.375.375.750
Mike Tracy2007381500030.625.625.6251.250
Matt Canna2007381300010.375.375.375.750
Dan Doody2007380100000.125.125.125.250
Dan Griffin2007383410020.500.500.6251.125
Burt Drozd2007362310020.500.500

Career Hits

1. Joe Tracy6
2. Matt Winkler6
3. Mike Tracy5
4. Dan Griffin4
5. Neil Vanderlee3

Career RBI

1. Mike Tracy3
2. Dan Griffin2
3. Burt Drozd2
4. Neil Rech2
5. Joe Tracy1

Career Runs

1. Matt Winkler4
2. Dan Griffin3
3. Joe Tracy2
4. Burt Drozd2
5. Neil Rech2
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
.667
1.167
Neil Rech2007242200020.500.400.500.900
Pat Doran2007242300000.750.750.7501.500
E.J. Kileen20072202100101.000.5001.5002.000
Tommy Damadio2007240000000.000.000.000.000
M Piotrowski2007130000000.000.000.000.000
B Gallagher2007130100000.333.333.333.667
C Shomody2007130100010.333.333.333.667
Team3871840500150.460.444.517.962

Record Book

Hits

  1. Joe Tracy20076
  2. Matt Winkler20076
  3. Mike Tracy20075
  4. Dan Griffin20074
  5. Pat Doran20073

RBI

  1. Mike Tracy20073
  2. Neil Rech20072
  3. Burt Drozd20072
  4. Dan Griffin20072
  5. E.J. Kileen20071

Runs

  1. Matt Winkler20074
  2. Dan Griffin20073
  3. Neil Rech20072
  4. Pat Doran20072
  5. Burt Drozd20072

Doubles

  1. E.J. Kileen20071
  2. Burt Drozd20071
  3. Dan Griffin20071
  4. Joe Tracy20071
  5. Matt Winkler20071

Extra-Base Hits

  1. E.J. Kileen20071
  2. Burt Drozd20071
  3. Dan Griffin20071
  4. Joe Tracy20071
  5. Matt Winkler20071

Total Bases

  1. Joe Tracy20077
  2. Matt Winkler20077
  3. Mike Tracy20075
  4. Dan Griffin20075
  5. Burt Drozd20074

At-Bats

  1. Joe Tracy20079
  2. Matt Winkler20079
  3. Neil Vanderlee20078
  4. Mike Tracy20078
  5. Matt Canna20078