CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Out There
  3. Tim Piotrowski
  4. 2006
TP

Tim Piotrowski

#17 · 2B · Out There
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Seasons2006–2007 (2)
Teams
Out ThereIronCheese
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career11 G · 28 PA
AVG.593HR0RBI9OPS1.385
Career WAR 0.2 · wRC+ 126 · OPS+ 15116 career hits ›
CareerAll games20072006

2006 Season

Career
7G
22AB
12H
0HR
8RBI
4R
.545AVG
1.273OPS

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2006Out There, Cheese7224124008000.545.545.7271.273
2007Iron45041001100.800.8331.0001.833
Career11274165009100.593.607.7781.385

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
200622.551117131.182.5450.00.08.70.2
20076.746160229.200.80016.70.04.20.1
Career28.594
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
126
151
.185
.593
3.6
0.0
12.8
0.2

2006 Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season51731030070.588.588.7651.353
Tournaments251210010.400.400.6001.000

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Out There2006618908.5001.167
Iron200745401.8001.833
Cheese200614300.7501.750

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Forest Park Fall League2006413707.538
ASA State Championship Tournament200625201.400
Ditka Dome Winter League200614300.750
Westchester Summer League2007133011.000
Forest Park Summer League2007211001.000
North-South Classic Tournament200711000.000

2006 Batting Splits

2006
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total224128400800.545.545.7271.27316
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home10264200200.600.600.8001.4008
Away12264200600.500.500.6671.1678
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League173107300700.588.588.7651.35313
Tournament5121100100.400.400.6001.0003
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on9220200000.222.222.444.6674
Runners on132108200800.769.769.9231.69212
Bases loaded10110001001.0001.0001.0002.0001
Leading off inning4110100000.250.250.500.7502
None on / none out4110100000.250.250.500.7502
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs6232100200.500.500.6671.1674
1 out8141300200.500.500.8751.3757
2 outs8155000400.625.625.6251.2505
2 outs, runners on7155000400.714.714.7141.4295
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-414495400600.643.643.9291.57113
Innings 5-77022000100.286.286.286.5712
Extra innings10110001001.0001.0001.0002.0001
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 5th4132100000.750.7501.0001.7504
Batting 8th32330003001.0001.0001.0002.0003
Batting 9th11132100200.273.273.364.6364
Batting 10th4031200300.750.7501.2502.0005
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As 2B224128400800.545.545.7271.27316
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
August5121100100.400.400.6001.0003
September3000000000.000.000.000.0000
October32330003001.0001.0001.0002.0003
November7042200400.571.571.8571.4296
December4132100000.750.7501.0001.7504

2006 Game Log

All 7 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Aug 19 '06@ JellyL 3-1020000ASA State Championship
Aug 19 '06vs GrasshoppersL 8-1531210ASA State Championship
Sep 21 '06@ Finger Lickin GoodW 15-330000Forest Park Fall 2006
Oct 12 '06@ Nicks TeamW 15-332300Forest Park Fall 2006
Nov 9 '06@ Sik Wit ItW 17-1340320Forest Park Fall 2006
Nov 16 '06vs Ice NineW 13-1130100Forest Park Fall 2006
Dec 30 '06vs WarriorsL 10-1141310Ditka Dome Winter 2006