CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Chi-Town Young Guns
  3. Kendall Interial
  4. 2014
KI

Kendall Interial

#0 · LF · Chi-Town Young Guns
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Seasons2013–2014 (2)
Teams
Chi-Town Young GunsMonstars
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career37 G · 136 PA
AVG.500HR5RBI48OPS1.261
Career WAR 0.7 · wRC+ 104 · OPS+ 10863 career hits ›
CareerAll games20142013

2014 Season

Career
15G
58AB
31H
3HR
27RBI
22R
.534AVG
1.386OPS

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2013Chi-Town Young Guns2268183242221403.471.480.6761.156
2014Monstars1558223133327201.534.541.8451.386
Career37126406375548604.500.507.7541.261

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
201375.4969794.206.4555.30.023.00.3
201461.601112123.310.5093.30.026.90.4
Career136.543104108.254
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
.479
4.4
0.0
49.7
0.7

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Chi-Town Young Guns2013226832221.4711.156
Monstars2014155831327.5341.386

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
USSSA D/E Worth Memorial Tournament in Dayton, OH. Tournament2014135028326.560
Plainfield Summer League201392612213.462
USSSA E Qualifier in Aurora Tournament2013414902.643
USSSA Prarie Fest in Oswego Tournament2013414804.571
USSSA E Qualifier in Joliet Tournament2013411302.273
USSSA E Qualifier Tournament201428301.375
USSSA E Qualifier in Oswego Tournament201313000.000

2014 Batting Splits

2014
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total582231223332720.534.541.8451.38649
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home321114111201110.438.441.5941.03519
Away261117112131610.654.6671.1541.82130
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Tournament582231223332720.534.541.8451.38649
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on12375110000.583.583.8331.41710
Runners on461924172232720.522.531.8481.37839
Bases loaded74530111100.714.7141.4292.14310
Leading off inning5122000000.400.400.400.8002
None on / none out5122000000.400.400.400.8002
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs189961111010.500.526.8331.36015
1 out1771211001910.706.684.8821.56715
2 outs236105221800.435.435.8261.26119
2 outs, runners on19585111800.421.421.7371.15814
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4401521152311810.525.524.8001.32432
Innings 5-716796102910.563.5881.0001.58816
Extra innings2011000000.500.500.5001.0001
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 1st9233000100.333.333.333.6673
Batting 3rd14462112900.429.4291.0711.50015
Batting 5th43440003101.0001.0001.0002.0004
Batting 6th311318132211410.581.576.8711.44727
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As SC2491392201010.542.538.7921.33019
As LF236951121000.391.391.7831.17418
As 2B11798001710.818.8331.0911.92412
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
May582231223332720.534.541.8451.38649

2014 Game Log

All 15 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
May 17 '14vs GBSW 15-1052300USSSA E Qualifier
May 17 '14vs Coldwell Banker-Honig BellW 6-130000USSSA E Qualifier
May 24 '14vs Moose 199W 15-1150101USSSA D/E Worth Memorial Tournament in Dayton, OH.
May 24 '14@ MacRay SoftballW 18-1742420USSSA D/E Worth Memorial Tournament in Dayton, OH.
May 24 '14vs RonW 24-522100USSSA D/E Worth Memorial Tournament in Dayton, OH.
May 24 '14vs Troy Fish and GameW 23-13230
1
USSSA D/E Worth Memorial Tournament in Dayton, OH.
May 24 '14vs Champaign ExcavatingL 10-1321100USSSA D/E Worth Memorial Tournament in Dayton, OH.
May 25 '14@ J-MenW 23-843300USSSA D/E Worth Memorial Tournament in Dayton, OH.
May 25 '14@ Players II-BC Machine ShopL 6-831200USSSA D/E Worth Memorial Tournament in Dayton, OH.
May 25 '14@ The FunkW 20-1343400USSSA D/E Worth Memorial Tournament in Dayton, OH.
May 25 '14vs 2nd Base BoysW 24-451200USSSA D/E Worth Memorial Tournament in Dayton, OH.
May 25 '14vs StampedeW 9-841100USSSA D/E Worth Memorial Tournament in Dayton, OH.
May 25 '14vs CCMW 15-532210USSSA D/E Worth Memorial Tournament in Dayton, OH.
May 25 '14@ CW 26-2261200USSSA D/E Worth Memorial Tournament in Dayton, OH.
May 25 '14@ Team Havoc-Allover Media-EastonL 12-1651201USSSA D/E Worth Memorial Tournament in Dayton, OH.