CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Oswego Summer 2014
  3. Monstars
  4. 2014
MON
2014 · Oswego Summer

Monstars

20-10 in 2014
All-time2014

2014 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Chris Thompson.556 AVG42 R8 HR58 RBI1.483 OPS
    127MVP+
  2. 2
    John Derudder.559 AVG41 R4 HR42 RBI1.480 OPS
    123MVP+
  3. 3
    Kendall Interial.534 AVG22 R3 HR27 RBI1.386 OPS
    120MVP+

2014 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Chris Thompson2890425080858100.556.571.9111.483
John Derudder2893415212444281.559.577.9031.480
Cody Reusch3089395181036100.573.604.6851.289
Nick Coddington228028506102710.625.614.7251.339
Kyle Bledsoe2073284311302730.589.597.8221.419
Joe Larucci236425377002062.578.597.6881.285
Ryan Bethard1856213613002860.643.636.8751.511
Kendall Interial1558223133327
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
2
0
.534
.541
.845
1.386
Bret VanGampler134920306101841.612.642.7761.417
Anthony Gonzalez135026344062930.680.6981.1201.818
Anthony Vizek154417222001250.500.540.5451.085
Billy O'Brien134115190102150.463.511.5121.023
Mike Ream13381520710960.526.578.7631.341
Matt Walker134020250001531.625.636.6251.261
Steve Bledsoe113513213001110.600.579.6861.265
Pat Infelise92298000251.364.464.364.828
Roy Jacobson72516182061710.720.7311.5202.251
Jeff Bledsoe825515100900.600.577.6401.217
Petey Vizek7171011000920.647.619.6471.266
Kurt Ponchak516911101540.688.750.9381.688
Jason Joyce41639110700.563.563.7501.313
Ray Carver4146142129101.0001.0001.7142.714
Shane Lamm4921000120.111.250.111.361
Jack Yost4935010230.556.667.7781.444
Josh Pizer2624001200.667.6671.1671.833
Ryan Stanek2512000010.400.500.400.900
Craig Costello2400000000.000.000.000.000
Team301068438619971831443926.580.597.7911.388

Schedule & Results

USSSA Spring State in Joliet3-2
Oswego Summer5-3
USSSA E Qualifier2-2
USSSA D/E Worth Memorial Tournament in Dayton, OH.10-3
DateOpponentResultEvent
Apr 19 9avs Livin LegendW 23-3USSSA Spring State in Joliet
Apr 19 10avs Bad IntentionsL 14-16USSSA Spring State in Joliet
Apr 19 12pvs Country FinancialW 13-11USSSA Spring State in Joliet
Apr 19 1pvs Dirty BallsW 17-16USSSA Spring State in Joliet
Apr 19 2p@ Bad IntentionsL 7-10USSSA Spring State in Joliet
Apr 22 8:15pvs Shala FarmsL 0-7Oswego Summer
Apr 22 9:15p@ Shala FarmsL 5-16Oswego Summer
May 6 8:15pvs Big BossW 19-2Oswego Summer
May 6 9:15p@ Big BossW 24-17Oswego Summer
May 17 10avs GBSW 15-10USSSA E Qualifier
May 17 2pvs Coldwell Banker-Honig BellW 6-1USSSA E Qualifier
May 17 4p@ IL InsulatorsL 3-5USSSA E Qualifier
May 17 6pvs Coldwell Banker-Honig BellL 7-17USSSA E Qualifier
May 20 6:15pvs Eights are WildW 10-4Oswego Summer
May 20 7:15p@ Eights are WildW 9-7Oswego Summer
May 24 9avs Moose 199W 15-11USSSA D/E Worth Memorial Tournament in Dayton, OH.
May 24 11a@ MacRay SoftballW 18-17USSSA D/E Worth Memorial Tournament in Dayton, OH.
May 24 12pvs RonW 24-5USSSA D/E Worth Memorial Tournament in Dayton, OH.
May 24 1pvs Troy Fish and GameW 23-1USSSA D/E Worth Memorial Tournament in Dayton, OH.
May 24 2pvs Champaign ExcavatingL 10-13USSSA D/E Worth Memorial Tournament in Dayton, OH.
May 25 11a@ J-MenW 23-8USSSA D/E Worth Memorial Tournament in Dayton, OH.
May 25 2p@ Players II-BC Machine ShopL 6-8USSSA D/E Worth Memorial Tournament in Dayton, OH.
May 25 4p@ The FunkW 20-13USSSA D/E Worth Memorial Tournament in Dayton, OH.
May 25 5pvs 2nd Base BoysW 24-4USSSA D/E Worth Memorial Tournament in Dayton, OH.
May 25 6pvs StampedeW 9-8USSSA D/E Worth Memorial Tournament in Dayton, OH.
May 25 7pvs CCMW 15-5USSSA D/E Worth Memorial Tournament in Dayton, OH.
May 25 7p@ CW 26-22USSSA D/E Worth Memorial Tournament in Dayton, OH.
May 25 9p@ Team Havoc-Allover Media-EastonL 12-16USSSA D/E Worth Memorial Tournament in Dayton, OH.
May 27 6:15p@ NSI/BadaBing–Oswego Summer
Jun 3 8:15pvs Brew CrewW 31-13Oswego Summer
Jun 3 9:15p@ Brew CrewL 11-14Oswego Summer
Jun 10 6:15p@ ServPro–Oswego Summer
Jun 10 7:15pvs ServPro–Oswego Summer
Jun 17 6:15p@ Kekambas–Oswego Summer
Jun 17 7:15pvs Kekambas–Oswego Summer
Jun 24 6:15p@ SECO–Oswego Summer
Jun 24 7:15pvs SECO–Oswego Summer
Jul 8 7:15pvs NSI/BadaBing–Oswego Summer