CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
  1. Home
  2. Tournaments
  3. USSSA D/E Worth Memorial Tournament in Dayton, OH.
Tournament · 12" · Class D

USSSA D/E Worth Memorial Tournament in Dayton, OH. 2014

May 25, 2014 – May 2630 teams66 games
PB
ChampionPKB BoyzDef. Why so Serious 27–19 in the deciding game

Tournament MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Anthony GonzalezMonstars.680 AVG26 R6 HR29 RBI1.818 OPS
    157MVP+
  2. 2
    Chris ThompsonMonstars.537 AVG25 R4 HR30 RBI1.539 OPS
    133MVP+
  3. 3
    Kendall InterialMonstars.560 AVG20 R3 HR26 RBI1.486 OPS
    129MVP+

Bracket

Final 5 rounds · winners marked in red

Round 1

TRTeam Relentless7
MSMacRay Softball0
Sun 9a
THMTeam Havoc-Allover Media-Easton7
YAHYoung and Hung0
Sun 9a
DPDawg Pound17
TFThe Funk11
Sun 9a
MAFMafia6
STAStampede21
Sun 9a
T9Team 9370
ESERA Softball7
Sun 10a
MBBMock Buerher Builders18
SASSA Adrenaline8
Sun 10a
2BB2nd Base Boys18
SBStrictly Business17
Sun 11a
WCWhite Castle13
TBToxic Brew3
Sun 10a
PIMPlayers II-BC Machine Shop15
MABMac and Bob Service Garage5
Sun 11a
CCMCCM16
AHPAJs Heavenly Pizza13
Sun 10a
MONMonstars23
JMEJ-Men8
Sun 11a

Round 2

TRTeam Relentless0
WSSWhy so Serious15
Sun 12p
THMTeam Havoc-Allover Media-Easton20
DPDawg Pound5
Sun 1p
STAStampede9
WSSWhy so Serious11
Sun 4p
THMTeam Havoc-Allover Media-Easton19
ESERA Softball17
Sun 4p
PBPKB Boyz22
MBBMock Buerher Builders2
Sun 1p
2BB2nd Base Boys2
CC12
Sun 2p
PBPKB Boyz20
WCWhite Castle10
Sun 4p
PIMPlayers II-BC Machine Shop2
CC9
Sun 5p
CLCity League11
STAStampede15
Sun 12p
ESERA Softball21
CEChampaign Excavating6
Sun 1p
WCWhite Castle16
CCMCCM6
Sun 1p
MONMonstars6
PIMPlayers II-BC Machine Shop8
Sun 2p

Semifinals

WSSWhy so Serious19
THMTeam Havoc-Allover Media-Easton7
Sun 7p
PBPKB Boyz17
CC12
Sun 7p

Winners' Final

WSSWhy so Serious8
PBPKB Boyz16
Sun 8p

Championship

WSSWhy so Serious19
PBPKB Boyz27
Sun 11p

All Games

66 games

Sat, May 24

9aChampaign Excavating12–10Ron
9aMoose 19911–15Monstars
10aMacRay Softball15–5Troy Fish and Game
10aMoose 19926–13Champaign Excavating
11aTroy Fish and Game20–10Ron
11aMonstars18–17MacRay Softball
12pChampaign Excavating12–1Troy Fish and Game
12pMacRay Softball13–4Moose 199
12pRon5–24Monstars
1pChampaign Excavating21–19MacRay Softball
1pTroy Fish and Game1–23Monstars
1pMoose 19912–7Ron
2pChampaign Excavating13–10Monstars
2pRon6–12MacRay Softball
3pTroy Fish and Game18–7Moose 199

Sun, May 25

9aMafia6–21Stampede
9aTeam Relentless7–0MacRay Softball
9aTeam Havoc-Allover Media-Easton7–0Young and Hung
9aDawg Pound17–11The Funk
10aTeam 9370–7ERA Softball
10aMock Buerher Builders18–8SSA Adrenaline
10aWhite Castle13–3Toxic Brew
10aCCM16–13AJs Heavenly Pizza
11aPlayers II-BC Machine Shop15–5Mac and Bob Service Garage
11aMonstars23–8J-Men
11a2nd Base Boys18–17Strictly Business
11aYoung and Hung7–16The Funk
11aMac and Bob Service Garage1–13J-Men
12pToxic Brew1–16AJs Heavenly Pizza
12pCity League11–15Stampede
12pTeam Relentless0–15Why so Serious
1pTeam Havoc-Allover Media-Easton20–5Dawg Pound
1pERA Softball21–6Champaign Excavating
1pPKB Boyz22–2Mock Buerher Builders
1pWhite Castle16–6CCM
2pTeam 9370–72nd Base Boys
2pMonstars6–8Players II-BC Machine Shop
2p2nd Base Boys2–12C
2pDawg Pound5–18J-Men
3pSSA Adrenaline9–3City League
3pMafia9–6Mock Buerher Builders
3pStrictly Business3–8Champaign Excavating
4pMonstars20–13The Funk
4pMacRay Softball0–7CCM
4pAJs Heavenly Pizza13–6Team Relentless
4pStampede9–11Why so Serious
4pTeam Havoc-Allover Media-Easton19–17ERA Softball
4pPKB Boyz20–10White Castle
5pPlayers II-BC Machine Shop2–9C
5p2nd Base Boys4–24Monstars
5pCCM20–2Mafia
5pChampaign Excavating10–20J-Men
6pAJs Heavenly Pizza15–5SSA Adrenaline
6pStampede8–9Monstars
6pERA Softball15–17CCM
6pWhite Castle16–8J-Men
7pAJs Heavenly Pizza19–7Players II-BC Machine Shop
7pWhy so Serious19–7Team Havoc-Allover Media-Easton
7pPKB Boyz17–12C
7pCCM5–15Monstars
7pMonstars26–22C
8pWhite Castle9–18Team Havoc-Allover Media-Easton
8pWhy so Serious8–16PKB Boyz
9pMonstars12–16Team Havoc-Allover Media-Easton
10pWhy so Serious13–10Team Havoc-Allover Media-Easton
11pWhy so Serious19–27PKB Boyz

Tournament Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Anthony GonzalezMonstars1350263424406295630.680.6981.1201.818
Nick CoddingtonMonstars1351213128210163500.608.585.6861.271
Bret VanGamplerMonstars1349203023610183841.612.642.7761.417
Kyle BledsoeMonstars1349203022710203930.612.635.7961.431
Kendall InterialMonstars1350202819333264620.560.566.9201.486
John DerudderMonstars1343192515820173750.581.612.8601.473
Chris ThompsonMonstars1341252213504303980.537.588.9511.539
Cody ReuschMonstars1338192220200162470.579.630.6321.262
Billy O'BrienMonstars1341151918010212150.463.511.5121.023
Ryan BethardMonstars928131914500102430.679.688.8571.545
Joe LarucciMonstars92481413100111500.583.560.6251.185
Kurt PonchakMonstars516911910151540.688.750.9381.688
Jack YostMonstars493540102730.556.667.7781.444
Anthony VizekMonstars384550004510.625.600.6251.225
Advertisement
ChicagoBallTournament results from the ChicagoBall archive
Chicago
Sign in