CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalSep 13
Solutions6
OBI9
FinalSep 13
Jynx5
OBI6
FinalSep 13
Solutions21
Rogers Roofing8
FinalAug 30
Solutions14
Tilted7
FinalAug 30
Team 2310
Rogers Roofing11
FinalAug 30
Jynx14
Whalers10
FinalAug 30
OBI2
Smackout1
FinalAug 23
Tilted10
Vision8
FinalAug 23
Rogers Roofing19
Hustle2
FinalAug 23
Schlitz5
Whalers7
FinalAug 23
Smackout4
Fuel2
FinalAug 23
Whalers7
Rogers Roofing17
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Clyde Park Summer
  4. 2011
League · 16" · Class A · Summer

Clyde Park 2011

All-time2011201020092008
OBI
2011 League ChampionOBIBeat Solutions 9-6 in the championship game · Best record: Team 23 (11-3)
Story image

Playoffs

🏆 OBI

Championship · Tue, Sep 13

8:30pSolutions6–9OBI

Semifinals · Tue, Sep 13

7:15pSolutions21–8Rogers Roofing
7:15pJynx5–6OBI

Quarterfinals · Tue, Aug 30

7:30pOBI2–1Smackout
7:30pSolutions14–7Tilted
8:45pJynx14–10Whalers
8:45pTeam 2310–11Rogers Roofing

Playoffs · Tue, Aug 23

7:15pTilted10–8Vision
8pSmackout4–2Fuel
8:30pRogers Roofing19–2Hustle
9:15pSchlitz5–7Whalers

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
T2Team 231130.786–198116+82
JYNJynx1130.786–14789+58
SOLSolutions1130.786–188133+55
OBIOBI1130.786–161113+48
SCHSchlitz1040.7141145104+41
VISVision950.643215591+64
RRRogers Roofing860.5713160111+49
Smackout

2011 MVP race

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Jon BurgerSchlitz.605 AVG14 R2 HR22 RBI1.559 OPS
    129MVP+
  2. 2
    Steve TaborSchlitz.600 AVG12 R2 HR15 RBI1.624 OPS
    124MVP+
  3. 3
    Joe CoiaSchlitz.444 AVG13 R5 HR13 RBI1.392 OPS
    115MVP+

Regular Season

114 games

Tue, Apr 26

6:45pTiltedRainSolutions
6:45pGladiatorsRainWhalers
8pMergeRainVision
8pFuelRainJynx
9:15pHustleRainSchlitz

Tue, May 3

6:45pSchlitz3–8Vision
6:45pFuel9–7Tilted
8pJynx3–7Team 23
8pRogers Roofing19–2Merge
9:15pSolutions4–10Whalers

Fri, May 6

6:45pHustle5

Batting Average

1SCHJon BurgerSchlitz.6052SCHSteve TaborSchlitz.6003SCHJimmy BryjaSchlitz.5794SCHEric DeadySchlitz.5005SCHMike CokinsSchlitz.487

Hits

1SCHJon BurgerSchlitz232SCHJimmy BryjaSchlitz223SCHSteve TaborSchlitz214SCHMike CokinsSchlitz195SCHEric DeadySchlitz18

Runs

1SCHJimmy BryjaSchlitz

2011 Team Batting

Tap a column to sort
TeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVG
Schlitz124261302042471312311.479

2011 Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Jon BurgerSchlitz1238142315422223710.605.585.9741.559
Jimmy BryjaSchlitz113815222110032330.579.595.6051.201
Steve TaborSchlitz1135122111532153800.600.5381.0861.624
Mike CokinsSchlitz1239131915301112510.487.500.6411.141
Kevin ShermanSchlitz1243141813221102700.419.391.6281.019
Eric DeadySchlitz123671817100161921.500.513.5281.041
Noah WizaSchlitz113711161420041820.432.429.486.915
Joe CoiaSchlitz123613168305133410.444.447.9441.392
Matt SmithSchlitz10287141130071700.500.467.6071.074
Matt PedrettiSchlitz11325111100051100.344.344.344.688
Danny ZemanSchlitz929111110001101401.379.379.483.862
Jacob MeyersSchlitz9184880005800.444.421.444.865
Matt SandrikSchlitz371440001400.571.571.5711.143
Donnie SelbySchlitz472210011510.286.375.7141.089
Bill ShermanSchlitz131110000100.333.333.333.667
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
SMA
8
6
0
.571
3
103
131
-28
TILTilted590.357699119-20
FUEFuel590.3576105143-38
HUSHustle590.3576107155-48
WHAWhalers4100.2867124152-28
GLAGladiators4100.2867121176-55
CRECreators3110.214864124-60
MERMerge0140.0001161181-120
–
4
Tilted
6:45pCreators6–7Fuel
8pGladiators5–10OBI
8pCreators1–7Schlitz
9:15pMerge9–19Solutions

Tue, May 10

6:45pGladiators11–12Tilted
8pRogers Roofing4–3Tilted
8pHustle15–14Vision
9:15pJynx17–12Whalers
9:15pFuel9–17Team 23

Fri, May 13

6:45pTilted3–13Team 23
8pCreators4–10Hustle
8pOBI17–2Whalers
9:15pGladiators0–8Schlitz
9:15pMerge8–14OBI

Tue, May 17

6:45pFuel7–6Whalers
8pRogers Roofing6–8OBI
8pGladiators18–17Hustle
9:15pRogers Roofing8–10Schlitz
9:15pSolutions9–19Team 23

Tue, May 24

6:45pMerge2–12Whalers
6:45pCreators8–11Smackout
8pRogers Roofing13–3Team 23
8pJynx14–1Smackout
9:15pJynx13–17Solutions

Tue, May 31

6:45pMerge6–7Smackout
8pVision10–0Whalers
8pRogers Roofing15–5Fuel
9:15pSchlitz7–10Solutions
9:15pRogers Roofing16–2Hustle

Fri, Jun 3

6:45pHustle5–6Smackout
6:45pCreators0–14Team 23
8pSmackout4–18Vision
8pCreators3–9Tilted
9:15pTilted13–12Whalers
9:15pOBI8–16Schlitz

Tue, Jun 7

6:45pFuel5–16Gladiators
8pRogers Roofing4–16Vision
8pSmackout5–8Solutions
9:15pJynx13–12Schlitz
9:15pMerge3–10Tilted

Tue, Jun 14

6:45pGladiators4–10Smackout
8pHustle3–8Solutions
8pRogers Roofing7–8Jynx
9:15pSchlitz16–20Team 23
9:15pJynx15–7OBI

Fri, Jun 17

6:45pCreators3–10Gladiators
6:45pSchlitz3–1Smackout
8pTilted5–12Vision
8pCreators8–5Whalers
9:15pMerge7–17Team 23

Tue, Jun 21

6:45pCreators1–9Solutions
9:15pJynxRainMerge
9:15pHustleRainTeam 23

Tue, Jun 28

6:45pGladiators10–5Merge
6:45pFuel5–6Smackout
8pSolutions13–2Vision
8pOBI4–5Smackout
9:15pTeam 2315–5Whalers

Tue, Jul 5

8pRogers Roofing15–8Smackout
8pTilted8–10OBI
9:15pOBI11–9Team 23
9:15pRogers Roofing8–9Creators

Tue, Jul 12

6:45pHustle5–17Fuel
8pGladiators9–14Vision
8pRogers Roofing14–17Solutions
9:15pJynx4–6Tilted
9:15pSmackout15–14Team 23

Fri, Jul 15

6:45pCreators15–4Merge
6:45pTilted7–11Smackout
8pCreators3–15OBI
8pFuel4–9Schlitz
9:15pHustle3–11OBI

Tue, Jul 19

6:45pFuel16–6Merge
8pJynx6–4Vision
8pRogers Roofing14–13Gladiators
9:15pHustle3–13Jynx
9:15pOBI23–21Solutions

Fri, Jul 22

6:45pCreators2–3Jynx
7:15pSchlitz16–15Whalers
8pCreators1–12Vision
8pSmackout13–20Whalers
9:15pMerge0–7Schlitz
9:15pFuel9–10OBI

Tue, Jul 26

6:45pTilted0–7Schlitz
8pHustle7–0Whalers
8pTeam 2312–11Vision
9:15pGladiators8–21Solutions
9:15pMerge2–8Hustle

Tue, Aug 2

7:15pFuel1–16Vision
8pFuel7–17Solutions
8pOBI13–3Vision
9:15pGladiatorsRainTeam 23
9:15pRogers RoofingRainWhalers

Tue, Aug 9

8pTilted12–15Solutions
8pGladiators6–18Whalers
9:15pHustle8–18Team 23

Fri, Aug 12

8pMerge5–15Vision
8pFuel4–7Jynx
9:15pHustle16–24Schlitz

Tue, Aug 16

8pJynx12–2Merge
8pGladiators6–20Team 23
9:15pGladiators5–19Jynx

Tue, Aug 23

6:45pWhalers7–17Rogers Roofing
15
2SCHJon BurgerSchlitz14
3SCHKevin ShermanSchlitz14
4SCHMike CokinsSchlitz13
5SCHJoe CoiaSchlitz13

Home Runs

1SCHJoe CoiaSchlitz52SCHJon BurgerSchlitz23SCHSteve TaborSchlitz24SCHMike CokinsSchlitz15SCHKevin ShermanSchlitz1

RBI

1SCHJon BurgerSchlitz222SCHEric DeadySchlitz163SCHSteve TaborSchlitz154SCHJoe CoiaSchlitz135SCHMike CokinsSchlitz11