CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Plainfield Fall 2011
  3. Magnum
  4. 2011
MAG
2011 · Plainfield Fall · Joliet Fall

Magnum

7-4 in 2011
All-time20122011

2011 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Steve Bledsoe.724 AVG16 R5 HR16 RBI2.216 OPS
    183MVP+
  2. 2
    Kyle Bledsoe.786 AVG25 R2 HR15 RBI1.952 OPS
    160MVP+
  3. 3
    Chris Gleason.739 AVG12 R0 HR13 RBI2.052 OPS
    155MVP+

2011 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Kyle Bledsoe114225334321500.786.7861.1671.952
Josh Pizer113816215131401.553.538.9741.512
Joe Larucci113416227111721.647.6491.0001.649
Shane Lamm1135915400502.429.429.543.971
Anthony Marasco11256102001142.400.467.480.947
Steve Bledsoe102916215151610.724.7331.4832.216
Chris Thompson82510157212010.600.5521.1601.712
Chris Gleason92312174501320.739.7041.3482.052
Cody Reusch9261213201900.500.500.6921.192
Anthony Vizek921814300811.667.625.8101.435
TJ Korta722812200104.545.545.6361.182
Roy Jacobson6218131021100.619.619.9521.571
Jose Garcia616310300830.625.650.8131.462
. Mike2612000101.333.250.333.583
Kyle Lobas2701000001.143.143.143.286
Nate Cooper26661113001.0001.0002.0003.000
Darren Rivera2644300400.667.6671.1671.833
Anthony Gonzalez1302100300.667.6671.0001.667
Automatic Out1200000000.000.000.000.000
Team113871602315414161591413.597.592.9331.525

Schedule & Results

Plainfield Fall7-4
DateOpponentResultEvent
Sep 8 8:30pvs Katies NutsW 13-3Plainfield Fall
Sep 8 9:30p@ Katies NutsL 11-15Plainfield Fall
Sep 15 6:30p@ Katie OConnorsW 14-4Plainfield Fall
Sep 15 7:30pvs Katie OConnorsL 6-17Plainfield Fall
Sep 22 8:30p@ GustosW 12-6Plainfield Fall
Sep 22 9:30pvs GustosW 20-5Plainfield Fall
Oct 4 8:30p@ Kings CrossingW 17-0Plainfield Fall
Oct 4 9:30pvs Kings CrossingL 18-21Plainfield Fall
Oct 11 6:30p@ Sennco VypersW 18-6Plainfield Fall
Oct 11 7:30pvs Sennco VypersW 20-10Plainfield Fall
Oct 27 9:30pvs Kings CrossingL 11-15ChampionshipPlainfield Fall
Advertisement
ChicagoBall