CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Joliet Fall 2012
  3. Magnum
  4. 2012
MAG
2012 · Joliet Fall

Magnum

4-3 in 2012
All-time20122011

2012 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Roy Jacobson.750 AVG13 R2 HR10 RBI1.958 OPS
    164MVP+
  2. 2
    Cody Reusch.526 AVG10 R5 HR11 RBI1.866 OPS
    164MVP+
  3. 3
    Chris Thompson.682 AVG11 R0 HR10 RBI1.667 OPS
    136MVP+

2012 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Joe Larucci7225136011440.591.6301.0001.630
Steve Bledsoe6231213222420.565.6001.0871.687
Roy Jacobson62413183121000.750.7501.2081.958
Chris Thompson62211157001010.682.6671.0001.667
Anthony Vizek720310000931.500.565.5001.065
Matt Walker61879110710.500.435.6671.101
Shane Lamm61657000341.438.524.438.961
Cody Reusch5191010005111
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
1
.526
.550
1.316
1.866
Matt Shiring415810200700.667.625.8001.425
Anthony Marasco41246000420.500.533.5001.033
David Aranda41248000600.667.571.6671.238
Darren Rivera41337110201.538.538.7691.308
Anthony Gonzalez31269501900.750.7501.4172.167
Billy O'Brien2855010100.625.625.8751.500
Petey Vizek2811000100.125.125.125.250
Eric ..1433100410.750.8001.0001.800
Nate Cooper1433000100.750.750.7501.500
Team725210314728611103194.583.589.8731.462

Schedule & Results

Joliet Fall4-3
DateOpponentResultEvent
Sep 10 9:30p@ Five Star FitnessL 9-11Joliet Fall
Sep 12 7:30pvs Cathchers TapW 13-3Joliet Fall
Sep 19 6:30p@ J Wright InsuranceW 20-2Joliet Fall
Sep 24 7:30pvs Fritzs Fully LoadedL 12-19Joliet Fall
Sep 26 7:30pvs The Other GuysW 22-18Joliet Fall
Oct 1 6:30p@ OvercrowdedL 17-20Joliet Fall
Oct 8 6:30p@ Barcode 52W 7-4Joliet Fall
Oct 10 9:30pvs Five Star Fitness–Joliet Fall
Oct 15 7:30pvs Bases Loaded Sports Bar–Joliet Fall
Oct 17 6:30p@ Cathchers Tap–Joliet Fall