CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Lobsters
  3. All-time
LOB
All-time · 2009–2010

Lobsters

11-11 all-time · 2 seasons
All-time20102009
🥈 1 runner-up

Team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Andy Codiamat.750 AVG13 R0 HR9 RBI1.952 OPS
    170MVP+
  2. 2
    Tim McManigal.783 AVG11 R1 HR11 RBI2.043 OPS
    168MVP+
  3. 3
    Tom Syska.778 AVG11 R0 HR10 RBI1.956 OPS
    163MVP+

Season by Season

11-11 · +29 all-time
20102-2-1
Ditka Dome Winter2-2🥈 Runner-upL 14-7
20099-9+30
Ditka Dome Spring6-2
Ditka Dome Winter3-3
ASA Double Points Qualifier0-1
North-South Classic0-1
ASA Alsip Qualifier0-1
Crush Classic0-1

Career Batting with Lobsters

PlayerYrsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Kevin Cotter200962561130030.440.440.5601.000
Tim McManigal20096231118611110.783.7831.2612.043
Kevin Zintek20096231318410110.783.7831.0431.826
Tom McManigal2009620815510160.750.7141.1001.814
Chris Hodo2009620710210110.500.476.7001.176
Bob Denton20095191013320120.684.6501.0531.703
Tom Syska20095181114320101.778.7891.1671.956
Eric Martyka200951791110020.647.647.7061.353
Andy Codiamat2009516131232091.750.7651.1881.952
Jeremy Zintek200941471031040.714.7141.0711.786
Nick Syska20094135600270.462.462.9231.385
Mike Strelow20093124601030.500.500.6671.167
Mark Goldberg2009271110020.143.143.286.429
John Zawaski2009261320010.500.500.8331.333
Ricky Dryer2009151310020.600.600.8001.400
Tim McManigalSr.2009142310030.750.7501.0001.750
Team6242109154381231072.636.632.9301.561

Career Hits

1. Tim McManigal18
2. Kevin Zintek18
3. Tom McManigal15
4. Tom Syska14
5. Bob Denton13

Career Home Runs

1. Nick Syska2
2. Tim McManigal1

Career RBI

1. Tom McManigal16
2. Bob Denton12
3. Tim McManigal11
4. Kevin Zintek11
5. Chris Hodo11

Career Runs

1. Kevin Zintek13
2. Andy Codiamat13
3. Tim McManigal11
4. Tom Syska11
5. Bob Denton10

Record Book

Hits

  1. Tim McManigal200918
  2. Kevin Zintek200918
  3. Tom McManigal200915
  4. Tom Syska200914
  5. Bob Denton200913

Home Runs

  1. Nick Syska20092
  2. Tim McManigal20091

RBI

  1. Tom McManigal200916
  2. Bob Denton200912
  3. Chris Hodo200911
  4. Tim McManigal200911
  5. Kevin Zintek200911

Runs

  1. Andy Codiamat200913
  2. Kevin Zintek200913
  3. Tom Syska200911
  4. Tim McManigal200911
  5. Bob Denton200910

Doubles

  1. Tim McManigal20096
  2. Tom McManigal20095
  3. Kevin Zintek20094
  4. Jeremy Zintek20093
  5. Andy Codiamat20093

Triples

  1. Andy Codiamat20092
  2. Tom Syska20092
  3. Bob Denton20092
  4. Mike Strelow20091
  5. Jeremy Zintek20091

Extra-Base Hits

  1. Tim McManigal20098
  2. Tom McManigal20096
  3. Andy Codiamat20095
  4. Tom Syska20095
  5. Bob Denton20095

Total Bases

  1. Tim McManigal200929
  2. Kevin Zintek200924
  3. Tom McManigal200922
  4. Tom Syska200921
  5. Bob Denton200920

Walks

  1. Andy Codiamat20091
  2. Tom Syska20091

At-Bats

  1. Kevin Cotter200925
  2. Tim McManigal200923
  3. Kevin Zintek200923
  4. Tom McManigal200920
  5. Chris Hodo200920
Advertisement
ChicagoBall