CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalJul 14
Dorados4
All Day9
FinalJul 13
All Day14
X-Men15
FinalJul 10
All Day13
Eagles4
FinalJul 6
X-Men7
All Day6
FinalJun 19
All Day10
Dorados8
FinalJun 15
All Day8
Originals1
FinalJun 12
Tappers15
All Day11
FinalJun 8
Eagles1
All Day11
FinalMay 29
Shooters11
All Day4
FinalMay 22
All Day7
Lumberjack4
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Hawthorne Summer
  4. All-time
League · 16" · Class B · Summer · All-time

Hawthorne

2009–2009 · 1 seasons · 8 teams
All-time2009

Champions

YearChampionFinalRunner-up
  1. 2009No playoffs recorded1X-Men best record 2-0

Season MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Johnnie AcostaAll Day.688 AVG8 R3 HR7 RBI2.063 OPS
    172MVP+
  2. 2
    Mike CampolatarraAll Day.647 AVG8 R2 HR6 RBI1.729 OPS
    138MVP+
  3. 3
    Tom StahnkeAll Day.526 AVG8 R1 HR6 RBI1.658 OPS
    132MVP+

All-time Standings

Regular season
TeamYrsWLTPCTRFRATitles
X-Men12001.0002220
Shooters11001.000114
Tappers11001.0001511
All Day1640.6009370
Dorados1020.0001219
Eagles1020.000524
Lumberjack1010.00047
Originals1010.00018

Career Stats in this League

Every player, all seasons · tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Pops AlejandroAll Day929131913321112910.655.6451.0001.645
Joe VenchusAll Day7218131110151720.619.652.8101.462
P.J. PoujolsAll Day925712721262200.480.480.8801.360
Ralphy DelReal Jr.All Day722612641182110.545.542.9551.496
Mike CampolatarraAll Day517811720261900.647.6111.1181.729
Johnnie AcostaAll Day516811620372200.688.6881.3752.063
Mike SpadaAll Day1031310910081100.323.303.355.658
Joe BacklundAll Day1030410640081400.333.323.467.789
Tom StahnkeAll Day619810333162200.526.5001.1581.658
Junior RodriguezAll Day413410910041100.769.714.8461.560
Elliot PisarczykAll Day72579440131600.360.360.6401.000
Petey NicoteraAll Day72057321151410.350.348.7001.048
Frank RodriguezAll Day263531016900.833.7141.5002.214
Mikey SpagnolaAll Day5152330000322.200.294.200.494
Joe LawlessAll Day381303005601.375.333.7501.083
Ross CarlsonAll Day1222010146001.000.6673.0003.667
Anthony EnglAll Day261110001100.167.167.167.333
Mike AbbatteAll Day131110000100.333.333.333.667
Mike WellnerAll Day131110000100.333.333.333.667
Corey WickmanAll Day121110000100.500.500.5001.000
Cracks StahnkeAll Day130000000010.000.250.000.250
Emilio MontezAll Day120000000000.000.000.000.000
ChicagoBallTrophy = playoff champion and runner-up · medal = best regular-season record

Record Book

Hits

  1. Pops Alejandro200919
  2. Joe Venchus200913
  3. Ralphy DelReal Jr.200912
  4. P.J. Poujols200912
  5. Johnnie Acosta200911

Home Runs

  1. Johnnie Acosta20093
  2. Mike Campolatarra20092
  3. P.J. Poujols20092
  4. Ross Carlson20091
  5. Frank Rodriguez20091

RBI

  1. Pops Alejandro200911
  2. Ralphy DelReal Jr.20098
  3. Joe Backlund20098
  4. Mike Spada20098
  5. Johnnie Acosta20097

Runs

  1. Pops Alejandro200913
  2. Johnnie Acosta20098
  3. Mike Campolatarra20098
  4. Tom Stahnke20098
  5. Joe Venchus20098

Doubles

  1. Ralphy DelReal Jr.20094
  2. Elliot Pisarczyk20094
  3. Joe Backlund20094
  4. Joe Lawless20093
  5. Tom Stahnke20093

Triples

  1. Tom Stahnke20093
  2. Pops Alejandro20092
  3. Petey Nicotera20091
  4. Ralphy DelReal Jr.20091
  5. P.J. Poujols20091

Extra-Base Hits

  1. Tom Stahnke20097
  2. Ralphy DelReal Jr.20096
  3. Pops Alejandro20096
  4. Johnnie Acosta20095
  5. Elliot Pisarczyk20095

Total Bases

  1. Pops Alejandro200929
  2. Johnnie Acosta200922
  3. Tom Stahnke200922
  4. P.J. Poujols200922
  5. Ralphy DelReal Jr.200921

Walks

  1. Mikey Spagnola20092
  2. Joe Venchus20092
  3. Cracks Stahnke20091
  4. Petey Nicotera20091
  5. Ralphy DelReal Jr.20091

At-Bats

  1. Mike Spada200931
  2. Joe Backlund200930
  3. Pops Alejandro200929
  4. Elliot Pisarczyk200925
  5. P.J. Poujols200925