CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Marlins
  3. All-time
MAR
All-time · 2005–2008

Marlins

26-21 all-time · 3 seasons · 1 title
All-time200820062005
🏆 1 championship

Team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    George Lebeau.680 AVG21 R1 HR12 RBI1.529 OPS
    130MVP+
  2. 2
    Randy Caldwell.474 AVG15 R2 HR16 RBI1.313 OPS
    124MVP+
  3. 3
    Dave Winslow.516 AVG10 R0 HR9 RBI1.194 OPS
    113MVP+

Season by Season

26-21 · +114 all-time
20086-8-5
Riverside Fall6-8
200610-7+31
Riverside Fall10-7🏆 ChampionW 7-6
200510-6+88
Riverside Fall10-6

Career Batting with Marlins

PlayerYrsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
George Lebeau200615502134401125.680.709.8201.529
Walter Hanley20061446162121082.457.460.5431.003
Randy Caldwell200612381518032164.474.524.7891.313
Jeff Willinger2006132912160001110.552.619
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
.552
1.171
Alan Keller20061235917200102.486.487.5431.030
Howard Jordan2006103251400092.438.457.438.895
Rob Polston200610316910031.290.303.323.626
Chris Agne2006832101611051.500.515.5941.109
Dave Winslow2006931101631090.516.516.6771.194
Jack Peterson200682331100022.478.520.478.998
Rick Delapaz20068245700031.292.320.292.612
Mike Biedron20066203700023.350.435.350.785
Bob Kruse20067213410011.190.227.238.465
Ernie Milsap200662031021071.500.524.7001.224
Eric Duve200661761000032.588.632.5881.220
Brian Cody20065144400012.286.375.286.661
Pepe Roth20064155600130.400.400.6001.000
Fran Michl2006280100000.125.125.125.250
Ken Mazurowski2006271510020.714.625.8571.482
Fred Falk2006271310021.429.500.5711.071
Jon Jordan2006241100010.250.200.250.450
Tim Hutcheson2006152100010.200.200.200.400
Matt Pechous2006130000000.000.000.000.000
Team16512141231187411140.451.481.5371.018

Career Hits

1. George Lebeau34
2. Walter Hanley21
3. Randy Caldwell18
4. Alan Keller17
5. Jeff Willinger16

Career Home Runs

1. Randy Caldwell2
2. George Lebeau1
3. Pepe Roth1

Career RBI

1. Randy Caldwell16
2. George Lebeau12
3. Jeff Willinger11
4. Alan Keller10
5. Howard Jordan9

Career Runs

1. George Lebeau21
2. Walter Hanley16
3. Randy Caldwell15
4. Jeff Willinger12
5. Chris Agne10

Record Book

Hits

  1. George Lebeau200634
  2. Walter Hanley200621
  3. Randy Caldwell200618
  4. Alan Keller200617
  5. Jeff Willinger200616

Home Runs

  1. Randy Caldwell20062
  2. Pepe Roth20061
  3. George Lebeau20061

RBI

  1. Randy Caldwell200616
  2. George Lebeau200612
  3. Jeff Willinger200611
  4. Alan Keller200610
  5. Dave Winslow20069

Runs

  1. George Lebeau200621
  2. Walter Hanley200616
  3. Randy Caldwell200615
  4. Jeff Willinger200612
  5. Dave Winslow200610

Doubles

  1. George Lebeau20064
  2. Dave Winslow20063
  3. Ernie Milsap20062
  4. Alan Keller20062
  5. Walter Hanley20062

Triples

  1. Randy Caldwell20063
  2. Ernie Milsap20061
  3. Dave Winslow20061
  4. Chris Agne20061
  5. Walter Hanley20061

Extra-Base Hits

  1. Randy Caldwell20065
  2. George Lebeau20065
  3. Dave Winslow20064
  4. Ernie Milsap20063
  5. Walter Hanley20063

Total Bases

  1. George Lebeau200641
  2. Randy Caldwell200630
  3. Walter Hanley200625
  4. Dave Winslow200621
  5. Chris Agne200619

Walks

  1. Jeff Willinger200610
  2. George Lebeau20065
  3. Randy Caldwell20064
  4. Mike Biedron20063
  5. Brian Cody20062

At-Bats

  1. George Lebeau200650
  2. Walter Hanley200646
  3. Randy Caldwell200638
  4. Alan Keller200635
  5. Howard Jordan200632