CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. North Riverside Summer 2008
  3. Minutemen
  4. 2008
MIN
2008 · North Riverside Summer

Minutemen

5-10 in 2008
All-time2008

2008 team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Chris Sayatovic.524 AVG13 R4 HR24 RBI1.476 OPS
    137MVP+
  2. 2
    Matt Petkus.579 AVG10 R2 HR11 RBI1.447 OPS
    123MVP+
  3. 3
    Nick Isdale.545 AVG15 R3 HR11 RBI1.374 OPS
    119MVP+

2008 Batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Nick Isdale134415242131100.545.533.8411.374
Chris Sayatovic134213225142400.524.500.9761.476
Joe Lencioni13411017000400.415.405.415.819
Jason Rouleau1340714000300.350.350.350.700
Matt Petkus123810223121100.579.579.8681.447
Eric Endriukatis1238816200600.421.421.474.895
Matt Rouleau1237812002700.324.324.486.811
Adam Endriukatis1233617000300.515.515.5151.030
Mike McCloskey1131710003500.323.323.613.935
Nick Campagna102469000500.375.375.375.750
Jon Rouleau82058001400.400.400.550.950
Chad Van Dahm91928000300.421.421.421.842
Brian LaPointe3913000100.333.300.333.633
Ron Pantak1302000100.667.667.6671.333
Dragan Milic1300000000.000.000.000.000
Mike Peloso1301000000.333.333.333.667
Team1342598185123158800.435.430.5841.014

Schedule & Results

North Riverside Summer5-10
DateOpponentResultEvent
May 6 6:30pvs SurvivorsL 5-10North Riverside Summer
May 13 6:30p@ WarhawksRainoutNorth Riverside Summer
May 13 7:45p@ RawDawgsRainoutNorth Riverside Summer
May 20 6:30pvs SwallsW 11-6North Riverside Summer
May 20 7:45p@ Spicy MeatballsL 4-10North Riverside Summer
May 27 6:30p@ Big League BurritosL 0-12North Riverside Summer
Jun 3 9p@ The RunsRainoutNorth Riverside Summer
Jun 10 7:45p@ SurvivorsW 3-1North Riverside Summer
Jun 10 9pvs RawDawgsL 9-11North Riverside Summer
Jun 17 7:45p@ SwallsL 16-18North Riverside Summer
Jun 17 9pvs WarhawksL 11-21North Riverside Summer
Jun 24 9pvs Spicy MeatballsW 14-2North Riverside Summer
Jul 1 7:45pvs The RunsW 7-6North Riverside Summer
Jul 1 9pvs Big League BurritosW 11-5North Riverside Summer
Jul 8 6:30p@ WarhawksL 8-22North Riverside Summer
Jul 8 7:45p@ RawDawgsRainoutNorth Riverside Summer
Jul 15 9p@ The RunsL 2-11North Riverside Summer
Jul 22 6:30p@ RawDawgsL 13-17North Riverside Summer
Jul 29 6:30p@ The RunsL 8-10QuarterfinalNorth Riverside Summer
Advertisement
ChicagoBall