CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Bud Lightning
  3. All-time
BL
All-time · 2007–2008

Bud Lightning

12-11 all-time · 2 seasons
All-time20082007

Team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Luke Keller.571 AVG5 R2 HR10 RBI1.676 OPS
    158MVP+
  2. 2
    Mike Malloy.630 AVG9 R2 HR10 RBI1.630 OPS
    144MVP+
  3. 3
    Anthony DeBartolo.455 AVG5 R1 HR6 RBI1.206 OPS
    103MVP+

Season by Season

12-11 · +12 all-time
20088-3+27
Boyce Park Summer8-3
20074-8-15
Boyce Park Summer4-5
Cicero No-Glove0-3

Career Batting with Bud Lightning

PlayerYrsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Billy Costas200782841230070.429.429.536.964
George Mangan200782791232040.444.444.7041.148
Mike Malloy2007727917402100.630.6301.0001.630
Brendan Ensworth200782551030051.400.423.520.943
Anthony DeBartolo200782251011
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
1
6
1
.455
.478
.727
1.206
Luke Keller200741458012100.571.5331.1431.676
Tom Setina20074134520030.385.385.538.923
JT OCiz20073111600030.545.545.5451.091
Brian Bossard20073101600020.600.600.6001.200
Steve Mulheron2007393500111.556.600.8891.489
Eddie Kilroy2007380100000.125.125.125.250
Jason Bernard2007283711020.875.8751.2502.125
Donnie Skelly2007285602010.750.7501.2502.000
Mike Janowski2007270100000.143.143.143.286
Dan Platte2007262420130.667.6671.5002.167
Jerry Lakomiak2007251200010.400.400.400.800
Chris Williams2007141320030.750.7501.2502.000
Mustache Weyer2007143330000.750.7501.5002.250
Mike "yogi" Cannon2007133200121.667.7501.6672.417
, Pat2007142200000.500.500.5001.000
Jordan Keller2007140000000.000.000.000.000
Bob ,2007141310110.750.7501.7502.500
Tommy Faulk2007140100000.250.250.250.500
Corey Shew2007140200010.500.500.5001.000
Joe Johnson2007130000000.000.000.000.000
Joey Tagler2007130000000.000.000.000.000
Marc Costas2007130100000.333.333.333.667
Vito Johnson2007130000000.000.000.000.000
Chach 2007130000000.000.000.000.000
Paul Boban2007130110000.333.333.6671.000
Matt Vilimas2007120000000.000.000.000.000
Team8279671302679654.466.472.7061.178

Career Hits

1. Mike Malloy17
2. Billy Costas12
3. George Mangan12
4. Brendan Ensworth10
5. Anthony DeBartolo10

Career Home Runs

1. Mike Malloy2
2. Luke Keller2
3. Anthony DeBartolo1
4. Steve Mulheron1
5. Dan Platte1

Career RBI

1. Mike Malloy10
2. Luke Keller10
3. Billy Costas7
4. Anthony DeBartolo6
5. Brendan Ensworth5

Career Runs

1. George Mangan9
2. Mike Malloy9
3. Brendan Ensworth5
4. Anthony DeBartolo5
5. Luke Keller5

Record Book

Hits

  1. Mike Malloy200717
  2. George Mangan200712
  3. Billy Costas200712
  4. Anthony DeBartolo200710
  5. Brendan Ensworth200710

Home Runs

  1. Luke Keller20072
  2. Mike Malloy20072
  3. Mike "yogi" Cannon20071
  4. Bob ,20071
  5. Dan Platte20071

RBI

  1. Luke Keller200710
  2. Mike Malloy200710
  3. Billy Costas20077
  4. Anthony DeBartolo20076
  5. Brendan Ensworth20075

Runs

  1. George Mangan20079
  2. Mike Malloy20079
  3. Donnie Skelly20075
  4. Luke Keller20075
  5. Anthony DeBartolo20075

Doubles

  1. Mike Malloy20074
  2. Mustache Weyer20073
  3. Brendan Ensworth20073
  4. George Mangan20073
  5. Billy Costas20073

Triples

  1. Donnie Skelly20072
  2. George Mangan20072
  3. Jason Bernard20071
  4. Luke Keller20071
  5. Anthony DeBartolo20071

Extra-Base Hits

  1. Mike Malloy20076
  2. George Mangan20075
  3. Mustache Weyer20073
  4. Dan Platte20073
  5. Luke Keller20073

Total Bases

  1. Mike Malloy200727
  2. George Mangan200719
  3. Luke Keller200716
  4. Anthony DeBartolo200716
  5. Billy Costas200715

Walks

  1. Mike "yogi" Cannon20071
  2. Steve Mulheron20071
  3. Anthony DeBartolo20071
  4. Brendan Ensworth20071

At-Bats

  1. Billy Costas200728
  2. George Mangan200727
  3. Mike Malloy200727
  4. Brendan Ensworth200725
  5. Anthony DeBartolo200722