CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalSep 20
Bushwackers3
Kid Cocks12
FinalSep 20
In Debt0
Kid Cocks1
FinalSep 20
Bud Lightning2
Bushwackers6
FinalSep 20
Bushwackers1
Trap Starz0
FinalSep 20
Go Time0
Kid Cocks1
FinalSep 18
Bushwackers1
Last Call0
FinalSep 18
Bushwackers1
Go Time0
FinalSep 18
Kid Cocks1
Whiskey Dix0
FinalSep 12
Master Batters1
Last Call0
FinalSep 12
Go Time12
In Debt7
FinalSep 12
Hooligans0
Trap Starz1
FinalSep 12
Kid Cocks0
Trap Starz1
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Boyce Park Summer
  4. 2007
League · 16" · Class A · Summer

Boyce Park 2007

All-time20082007
BUS
2007 League ChampionBushwackersBeat Whiskey Dix 1-0 in the championship game · Best record: In Debt (7-1)
Story image

Playoffs

🏆 Bushwackers

Championship · Fri, Sep 14

8pBushwackers1–0Whiskey Dix

Semifinals · Fri, Sep 14

8pBushwackers1–0LIT Bombers

Quarterfinals · Fri, Sep 14

8pBushwackers1–0In Debt

Playoffs · Fri, Sep 14

8pBud Lightning6–16Skags
8pIn Debt1–0Skags

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
In Debt710.875–11232+80
Whiskey Dix620.75016127+34
Bushwackers520.7141.56944+25
Bud Lightning440.50037965+14
Skags440.50036462+2
LIT Bombers440.50031238-26
Smokies340.4293.54742+5
Motor Boaters170.12563997-58
Bunch O Drunks170.125646122-76

2007 MVP race

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Luke KellerBud Lightning.571 AVG5 R2 HR10 RBI1.676 OPS
    158MVP+
  2. 2
    Mike MalloyBud Lightning.630 AVG9 R2 HR10 RBI1.630 OPS
    144MVP+
  3. 3
    George ManganBud Lightning.480 AVG9 R0 HR4 RBI1.240 OPS
    109MVP+

Regular Season

35 games

Fri, Jul 13

7pBud Lightning5–6Bushwackers
7pSkags10–0Smokies
8pLIT Bombers0–13In Debt
8pBunch O Drunks6–16Whiskey Dix

Fri, Jul 20

7pBud Lightning16–5Motor Boaters
7pSkags13–7LIT Bombers
8pIn Debt8–2Whiskey Dix
8pSmokies20–4Bunch O Drunks

Fri, Jul 27

7pSmokies2–12Whiskey Dix
7pBushwackers

Hits

1Mike MalloyBud Lightning172George ManganBud Lightning123Brendan EnsworthBud Lightning104Billy CostasBud Lightning105Anthony DeBartoloBud Lightning8

Runs

1Mike MalloyBud Lightning92George ManganBud Lightning93Brendan EnsworthBud Lightning54Anthony DeBartoloBud Lightning55Luke KellerBud Lightning5

Home Runs

1Mike MalloyBud Lightning22Luke KellerBud Lightning23Anthony DeBartoloBud Lightning14Steve MulheronBud Lightning15Dan PlatteBud Lightning1

2007 Team Batting

Tap a column to sort
TeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVG
Bud Lightning7250661222579644.488

2007 Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Mike MalloyBud Lightning72791711402102700.630.6301.0001.630
George ManganBud Lightning725912732041900.480.480.7601.240
Billy CostasBud Lightning725310730071300.400.400.520.920
Brendan EnsworthBud Lightning723510730051311.435.458.5651.024
Anthony DeBartoloBud Lightning72058601161311.400.429.6501.079
Luke KellerBud Lightning414585012101600.571.5331.1431.676
Jason BernardBud Lightning2837511021000.875.8751.2502.125
JT OCizBud Lightning3111660003600.545.545.5451.091
Brian BossardBud Lightning3101660002600.600.600.6001.200
Donnie SkellyBud Lightning2856402011000.750.7501.2502.000
Steve MulheronBud Lightning393540011810.556.600.8891.489
Tom SetinaBud Lightning3114422003600.364.364.545.909
Dan PlatteBud Lightning262412013900.667.6671.5002.167
Bob ,Bud Lightning141311011700.750.7501.7502.500
Chris WilliamsBud Lightning141312003500.750.7501.2502.000
Mustache WeyerBud Lightning143303000600.750.7501.5002.250
Corey ShewBud Lightning140220001200.500.500.5001.000
, PatBud Lightning142220000200.500.500.5001.000
Mike "yogi" CannonBud Lightning133210012510.667.7501.6672.417
Mike JanowskiBud Lightning270110000100.143.143.143.286
Tommy FaulkBud Lightning140110000100.250.250.250.500
Paul BobanBud Lightning130101000200.333.333.6671.000
Jerry LakomiakBud Lightning131110000100.333.333.333.667
Eddie KilroyBud Lightning260000000000.000.000.000.000
Jordan KellerBud Lightning140000000000.000.000.000.000
Chach Bud Lightning130000000000.000.000.000.000
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
11–13
In Debt
8pSkags8–7Motor Boaters

Fri, Aug 3

7pBushwackers3–7Whiskey Dix
7pSmokies0–1LIT Bombers
8pBunch O Drunks17–16Motor Boaters
8pBud Lightning14–13In Debt

Fri, Aug 17

6:45pSkags17–5Bunch O Drunks
7:45pBud Lightning6–12Whiskey Dix
8:45pBushwackers11–7Motor Boaters
9:45pSmokies11–2Motor Boaters

Wed, Aug 29

6:45pBushwackers11–5Skags
6:45pBud Lightning12–14Smokies
7:45pIn Debt22–5Bunch O Drunks

Fri, Aug 31

7pBushwackers11–1LIT Bombers
8pLIT Bombers1–0Bunch O Drunks
8pWhiskey Dix11–1Motor Boaters

Fri, Sep 7

6:45pBunch O Drunks6–16Bushwackers
6:45pLIT Bombers0–1Motor Boaters
7:45pBud Lightning12–11Skags

Wed, Sep 12

6:45pIn Debt23–0Motor Boaters
7:45pIn Debt19–0Skags
7:45pLIT Bombers1–0Whiskey Dix
8:45pBud Lightning14–3Bunch O Drunks

Thu, Sep 13

8pWhiskey Dix1–0Skags
8pBud Lightning0–1LIT Bombers
8pIn Debt1–0Smokies

RBI

1Mike MalloyBud Lightning102Luke KellerBud Lightning103Billy CostasBud Lightning74Anthony DeBartoloBud Lightning65Brendan EnsworthBud Lightning5
ID
WD
BUS
BL
SKA
LB
SMO
MB
BOD
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL