CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Creators
  3. Donny Kusper
  4. 2009
DK

Donny Kusper

#20 · 3B · Creators
Story image
Bats / ThrowsR / R
Seasons2006–2009 (2)
Teams
CreatorsGod Givin
ProfileIs this you? Claim it
Career37 G · 132 PA
AVG.471HR3RBI46OPS1.182
Career WAR 0.5 · wRC+ 99 · OPS+ 9956 career hits ›
CareerAll games20092006

2009 Season

Career
24G
78AB
38H
2HR
29RBI
27R
.487AVG
1.180OPS

Batting · Season by Season

Record Book
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSACAVGOBPSLGOPS
2006God Givin1341151861117502.439.479.7071.186
2009Creators2478273862229303.487.488.6921.180
Career371194256123346805.471.485.6971.182

Advanced · Season by Season

What these mean
YearPAwOBAwRC+OPS+ISOBABIPBB%K%RCWAR
200648.491104114.268.42510.40.014.50.2
200984.4799692.205.4743.60.027.30.3
Career132.4839999.227.4576.1
Advertisement
ChicagoBallStats from league and tournament box scores
0.0
41.8
0.5

2009 Regular Season vs Playoffs

GamesGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Regular season21692734622283.493.493.7251.218
Tournaments390400010.444.444.444.889

By Team

TeamYrsGABHHRRBIAVGOPS
Creators2009247838229.4871.180
God Givin2006134118117.4391.186

By League & Tournament

EventYrsGABHHRRBIAVG
Clyde Park Summer League2009144925219.510
Berwyn DD Summer League2006134118117.439
Clyde Park Summer League2009720909.450
ASA Alsip Qualifier Tournament200914201.500
ASA Double Points Qualifier Tournament200913100.333
Crush Classic Tournament200912100.500

2009 Batting Splits

2009
SplitABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Total782738286222930.487.488.6921.18054
LocationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Home391319135101320.487.488.6671.15526
Away391419151121610.487.488.7181.20628
CompetitionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
League692734246222830.493.493.7251.21850
Tournament9044000100.444.444.444.8894
SituationABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
None on40131813401120.450.476.6251.10125
Runners on381420152212810.526.500.7631.26329
Bases loaded12110002101.0001.0001.0002.0001
Leading off inning2410128301120.500.538.7501.28818
None on / none out2410128301120.500.538.7501.28818
OutsABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
0 outs28131510311420.536.515.8211.33723
1 out28813102011210.464.483.6431.12618
2 outs2261081101300.455.455.5911.04513
2 outs, runners on154751101300.467.467.6671.13310
InningABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Innings 1-4522025194201630.481.500.6351.13533
Innings 5-72571282021300.480.444.8001.24420
Extra innings10110000001.0001.0001.0002.0001
Batting positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
Batting 1st582430216122430.517.524.7591.28244
Batting 2nd1000000000.000.000.000.0000
Batting 5th13044000200.308.286.308.5934
Batting 6th3121010200.667.6671.3332.0004
Batting 11th3222000100.667.667.6671.3332
Fielding positionABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
As 3B772738286222930.494.494.7011.19554
MonthABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
April5132010200.600.6001.0001.6005
May20576010610.350.381.450.8319
June301517133011820.567.576.7671.34223
July236117301300.478.440.7391.17917

2009 Game Log

All 24 games
DateOppResultABRH2B3BLeague / Event
Apr 11 '09vs IronL 2-1220100Crush Classic
Apr 25 '09vs CrushW 9-831201Clyde Park Summer 2009
May 2 '09vs Pure SmackL 1-1230100ASA Double Points Qualifier
May 8 '09@ ReignL 4-1130000Clyde Park Summer 2009
May 9 '09@ IronL 7-840200ASA Alsip Qualifier
May 21 '09@ The GoatW 17-643201Clyde Park Summer 2009
May 22 '09
@ Team 23
W 5-3
3
1
1
0
0
Clyde Park Summer 2009
May 28 '09vs Ball BustersW 16-431100Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 4 '09vs Michael AnthonysW 22-1842200Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 9 '09vs The GoatW 9-830110Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 12 '09vs PackageW 11-623200Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 12 '09vs BarracudasL 7-1831210Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 16 '09@ No FearL 6-1031100Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 18 '09@ Ball BustersW 19-832200Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 23 '09vs SchlitzL 6-932210Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 25 '09@ Michael AnthonysW 13-343300Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jun 30 '09@ The GoatW 19-1251200Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jul 2 '09@ No FearL 9-1031200Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jul 7 '09vs Ball BustersL 1-630100Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jul 9 '09@ SchlitzL 9-1042310Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jul 10 '09@ OBIL 7-1730100Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jul 14 '09vs SchlitzW 6-430000Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jul 21 '09vs Michael AnthonysW 12-743320Clyde Park Summer 2009
Jul 31 '09vs Pound 4 PoundW 16-1430100Clyde Park Summer 2009