CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalJun 3
Eights are Wild9
Kekambas8
FinalJun 3
ServPro10
Big Dirties17
FinalJun 3
SECO15
Big Boss13
FinalJun 3
Kekambas5
Eights are Wild7
FinalJun 3
Big Dirties18
ServPro3
FinalJun 3
Big Boss14
SECO6
FinalJun 3
NSI/BadaBing15
Shala Farms16
FinalJun 3
Brew Crew13
Monstars31
FinalJun 3
Shala Farms22
NSI/BadaBing6
FinalJun 3
Monstars11
Brew Crew14
FinalMay 27
Kekambas15
SECO13
FinalMay 27
Shala Farms16
Eights are Wild10
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Oswego Summer
  4. 2014
League · 12" · Class A · Summer

Oswego 2014

All-time2014

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
SFShala Farms7001.000–12272+50
BDBig Dirties510.8331.59249+43
BCBrew Crew420.6672.510189+12
MONMonstars530.6252.510980+29
KEKKekambas540.556312990+39
NSINSI/BadaBing440.5003.593109-16
EAWEights are Wild360.33357296-24
SECSECO250.28658698-12
SERServPro260.2505.557117-60
BBBig Boss170.1256.576137-61

2014 MVP race

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Ray CarverMonstars1.000 AVG6 R2 HR9 RBI2.714 OPS
    211MVP+
  2. 2
    Roy JacobsonMonstars.720 AVG16 R6 HR17 RBI2.251 OPS
    199MVP+
  3. 3
    Chris ThompsonMonstars.600 AVG11 R4 HR18 RBI1.865 OPS
    165MVP+

Schedule & Results

80 games

Tue, Apr 22

6:15pBig Dirties8–7Eights are Wild
6:15pSECO22–15NSI/BadaBing
6:15pBig Boss2–12Brew Crew
7:15pEights are Wild7–15Big Dirties
7:15pNSI/BadaBing16–8SECO
7:15pBrew Crew37–24Big Boss
8:15pShala Farms7–0Monstars
8:15pKekambas20–4ServPro
9:15pMonstars5–16Shala Farms
9:15pServPro8–21Kekambas

Tue, May 6

6:15pSECO16–18ServPro
6:15pEights are Wild3–18Brew Crew
6:15pKekambas18–23Shala Farms
7:15pServPro7–6SECO
7:15pBrew Crew7–18Eights are Wild
7:15pShala Farms22–18Kekambas
8:15pNSI/BadaBing3–17Big Dirties
8:15pBig Boss2–19Monstars
9:15pBig Dirties17–19NSI/BadaBing
9:15pMonstars24–17Big Boss

Tue, May 20

6:15pBig Boss2–12Kekambas
6:15pEights are Wild4–10Monstars
6:15pNSI/BadaBing5–4ServPro
7:15pKekambas12–2Big Boss
7:15pMonstars9–7Eights are Wild
7:15pServPro3–14NSI/BadaBing

Tue, May 27

6:15pShala Farms16–10Eights are Wild
6:15pKekambas15–13SECO
6:15pMonstarsvsNSI/BadaBing

Tue, Jun 3

6:15pSECO15–13Big Boss
6:15pServPro10–17Big Dirties
6:15pEights are Wild9–8Kekambas
7:15pBig Boss14–6SECO
7:15pBig Dirties18–3ServPro
7:15pKekambas5–7Eights are Wild
8:15pBrew Crew13–31Monstars
8:15pNSI/BadaBing15–16Shala Farms
9:15pMonstars11–14Brew Crew
9:15pShala Farms22–6NSI/BadaBing

Tue, Jun 10

6:15pShala FarmsvsBrew Crew
6:15pMonstarsvsServPro
6:15pBig DirtiesvsSECO
7:15pBrew CrewvsShala Farms
7:15pServProvsMonstars
7:15pSECOvsBig Dirties
8:15pBig BossvsBrew Crew
8:15pKekambasvsNSI/BadaBing
9:15pEights are WildvsBig Boss
9:15pNSI/BadaBingvsKekambas

Tue, Jun 17

6:15pMonstarsvsKekambas
6:15pBig DirtiesvsShala Farms
6:15pServProvsBig Boss
7:15pKekambasvsMonstars
7:15pShala FarmsvsBig Dirties
7:15pBig BossvsServPro
8:15pNSI/BadaBingvsEights are Wild
8:15pBrew CrewvsSECO
9:15pEights are WildvsNSI/BadaBing
9:15pSECOvsBrew Crew

Tue, Jun 24

6:15pBrew CrewvsNSI/BadaBing
6:15pShala FarmsvsBig Boss
6:15pMonstarsvsSECO
7:15pNSI/BadaBingvsBrew Crew
7:15pBig BossvsShala Farms
7:15pSECOvsMonstars
8:15pBig DirtiesvsKekambas
8:15pServProvsEights are Wild
9:15pKekambasvsBig Dirties
9:15pEights are WildvsServPro

Tue, Jul 1

8:15pSECOvsShala Farms
8:15pBrew CrewvsBig Dirties
9:15pShala FarmsvsSECO
9:15pBig DirtiesvsBrew Crew

Tue, Jul 8

7:15pEights are WildvsShala Farms
7:15pSECOvsKekambas
7:15pNSI/BadaBingvsMonstars
8:15pServProvsBrew Crew
8:15pBig DirtiesvsBig Boss
9:15pBrew CrewvsServPro
9:15pBig BossvsBig Dirties

Hits

1MONRoy JacobsonMonstars182MONJohn DerudderMonstars163MONJeff BledsoeMonstars154MONCody ReuschMonstars145MONRay CarverMonstars14

Runs

1MONRoy JacobsonMonstars162MONJohn DerudderMonstars123MONCody ReuschMonstars114MONChris ThompsonMonstars115MONJoe LarucciMonstars11

Home Runs

1MONRoy JacobsonMonstars62MONChris ThompsonMonstars43MONJohn DerudderMonstars34MONRay CarverMonstars25MONJosh PizerMonstars1

RBI

1MONChris ThompsonMonstars182MONRoy JacobsonMonstars173MONJohn DerudderMonstars134MONJeff BledsoeMonstars95MONRay CarverMonstars9

2014 Team Batting

Tap a column to sort
TeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVG
Monstars82751121582651611319.575

2014 Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Roy JacobsonMonstars725161810206173810.720.7311.5202.251
John DerudderMonstars828121610303132811.571.5861.0001.586
Jeff BledsoeMonstars8255151410091600.600.577.6401.217
Cody ReuschMonstars82611141031081920.538.571.7311.302
Ray CarverMonstars4146149212924101.0001.0001.7142.714
Chris ThompsonMonstars62011126204182610.600.5651.3001.865
Joe LarucciMonstars7201111920041350.550.640.6501.290
Mike ReamMonstars413811551051820.846.8131.3852.197
Anthony VizekMonstars621510820061200.476.476.5711.048
Matt WalkerMonstars6188990005921.500.524.5001.024
Jason JoyceMonstars41639711071200.563.563.7501.313
Kyle BledsoeMonstars3104522105900.500.455.9001.355
Steve BledsoeMonstars4103431002500.400.364.500.864
Josh PizerMonstars262430012700.667.6671.1671.833
Petey VizekMonstars254330002310.600.571.6001.171
Ryan StanekMonstars251220000210.400.500.400.900
Shane LammMonstars492110001120.111.250.111.361
Craig CostelloMonstars240000000000.000.000.000.000
Advertisement
ChicagoBall