CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalAug 9
Twisted Spoke-Black8
Marshmallow Pterodactals9
FinalAug 9
The Onion14
UBS12
FinalAug 9
The One Hitters10
Marshmallow Pterodactals16
FinalAug 9
United Center10
Twisted Spoke-Black13
FinalAug 2
The One Hitters14
Alpha Kings13
FinalAug 2
Sons of Pitches14
United Center19
FinalAug 2
UBS14
Twisted Spoke-Black2
FinalAug 2
The Onion14
Marshmallow Pterodactals5
FinalJul 28
Harpo11
Craigslist Killers14
FinalJul 28
Goose Island8
Dudebros10
FinalJul 28
Wyld Stallyns!11
Rather Be Drinkin6
FinalJul 28
Chz Fries5
If We Lose, the Terrorists Win15
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Twisted Spoke Summer
  4. 2009
League · 12" · Class B · Summer

Twisted Spoke 2009

All-time201020092008
RBD
2009 League ChampionRather Be DrinkinBeat UBS 9-4 in the championship game · Best record: United Center (4-1)
Story image

Playoffs

🏆 Rather Be Drinkin

Championship · Wed, Aug 12

7:10pUBS4–9Rather Be Drinkin

Semifinals · Wed, Aug 12

6pUBS7–26Rather Be Drinkin

Quarterfinals · Wed, Aug 5

6pUBS1–0Harpo
7:10pHarpo15–23Rather Be Drinkin

Playoffs · Mon, Jun 29

6pThe Onion7–8Marshmallow Pterodactals
6pGoose Island3–15United Center
7:10pBekas Brigade1–13Twisted Spoke-Black
7:10pThe Onion20–19United Center
6pMarshmallow Pterodactals18–15Twisted Spoke-Black
6pGoose Island16–6Bekas Brigade
7:10pThe Onion8–26Marshmallow Pterodactals
7:10pBekas Brigade10–22United Center
6pHarpo13–11The One Hitters
6pUBS10–11If We Lose, the Terrorists Win

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
TSTwisted Spoke-Black410.800–7129+42
RBDRather Be Drinkin410.800–9354+39
IWLIf We Lose, the Terrorists Win410.800–7437+37
UCUnited Center410.800–7643+33
MPMarshmallow Pterodactals320.60016965+4
TOHThe One Hitters320.60015160-9
BBBekas Brigade230.40024451-7

2009 MVP race

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Ryan WilsonTwisted Spoke-Black.676 AVG23 R7 HR24 RBI2.270 OPS
    189MVP+
  2. 2
    Tyson LagoniTwisted Spoke-Black.681 AVG31 R7 HR20 RBI2.177 OPS
    183MVP+
  3. 3
    Adam MartinTwisted Spoke-Black.703 AVG23 R4 HR24 RBI2.142 OPS
    176MVP+

Regular Season

46 games

Mon, May 11

6pBekas Brigade8–6Goose Island
7:10pMarshmallow Pterodactals13–2The Onion

Wed, May 13

6pChz FriesRainIf We Lose, the Terrorists Win
6pUBSRainRather Be Drinkin
7:10pThe One HittersRainHarpo

Mon, May 18

6pTwisted Spoke-Black12–7Marshmallow Pterodactals
6pUnited Center15–2Goose Island
7:10pThe Onion17–4Bekas Brigade
7:10pUnited Center11–5Twisted Spoke-Black

Wed, May 20

6pIf We Lose, the Terrorists Win

Batting Average

1TSAdam MartinTwisted Spoke-Black.7032TSJason HeilenbachTwisted Spoke-Black.7003TSTodd CallisterTwisted Spoke-Black.6904TSTyson LagoniTwisted Spoke-Black.6815TSRyan WilsonTwisted Spoke-Black.676

Hits

1TSTyson LagoniTwisted Spoke-Black322TSTodd CallisterTwisted Spoke-Black293TSAdam MartinTwisted Spoke-Black264TSRyan WilsonTwisted Spoke-Black255TSJason HeilenbachTwisted Spoke-Black21

Runs

1

2009 Team Batting

Tap a column to sort
TeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVG
Twisted Spoke-Black1243920325068192920044.569

2009 Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Tyson LagoniTwisted Spoke-Black12473132111137207010.681.6881.4892.177
Todd CallisterTwisted Spoke-Black1142222920711104110.690.698.9761.674
Adam MartinTwisted Spoke-Black1137232611654245421.703.6831.4592.142
Ryan WilsonTwisted Spoke-Black113723258737245920.676.6751.5952.270
Jason HeilenbachTwisted Spoke-Black123011211560092792.700.769.9001.669
Josh HighlandTwisted Spoke-Black826121911503203320.731.7501.2692.019
Trevor EssigTwisted Spoke-Black623121711402202700.739.7391.1741.913
Steve RussellTwisted Spoke-Black72213177631183221.773.7041.4552.158
Kelly CosgroveTwisted Spoke-Black1137121614110111910.432.425.514.939
Cliff EinhornTwisted Spoke-Black6209125412152410.600.5911.2001.791
Kristin BarrettTwisted Spoke-Black1131119630051281.290.436.387.823
Jen BermesTwisted Spoke-Black11307761002831.233.303.267.570
Adam FedermanTwisted Spoke-Black31167230281610.636.6671.4552.121
Matt DobryTwisted Spoke-Black31026132091300.600.6001.3001.900
Pablo EckartTwisted Spoke-Black112945410036615.172.314.207.521
Jen LagoniTwisted Spoke-Black121110000100.500.500.5001.000
Ryan HolubTwisted Spoke-Black1111100021001.000.5001.0001.500
Sarah ChurchTwisted Spoke-Black122000000031.000.600.000.600
Thelma SpokeTwisted Spoke-Black121000000020.000.500.000.500
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
7:10p
Chz Fries
12–13
Rather Be Drinkin
7:10pThe One Hitters7–19If We Lose, the Terrorists Win
6pGoose Island7–16Twisted Spoke-Black
6pMarshmallow Pterodactals6–11United Center
7:10pGoose Island2–12The Onion
6pThe Onion7–13Twisted Spoke-Black
7:10pTwisted Spoke-Black19–5United Center
6pMarshmallow Pterodactals19–9United Center
7:10pMarshmallow Pterodactals24–25Twisted Spoke-Black
6pHarpo7–16Rather Be Drinkin
6pUBS18–13Chz Fries
7:10pRather Be Drinkin11–12If We Lose, the Terrorists Win
7:10pChz Fries11–12The One Hitters
6pThe One Hitters1–20If We Lose, the Terrorists Win
6pMarshmallow Pterodactals16–23Twisted Spoke-Black
TOThe Onion
2
3
0
.400
2
43
51
-8
HARHarpo131.3002.54352-9
CFChz Fries131.3002.55782-25
UBSUBS140.20035184-33
GIGoose Island050.00042589-64
15–12
Rather Be Drinkin
6pHarpo20–20Chz Fries
7:10pUBS11–13The One Hitters

Wed, May 27

6pChz FriesRainUBS
6pThe One HittersRainRather Be Drinkin
7:10pHarpoRainIf We Lose, the Terrorists Win

Mon, Jun 1

6pBekas BrigadeRainTwisted Spoke-Black
6pUnited CenterRainMarshmallow Pterodactals
7:10pGoose IslandRainThe Onion

Wed, Jun 3

6pRather Be Drinkin16–7Harpo
6pIf We Lose, the Terrorists Win25–3UBS
7:10pChz Fries11–12The One Hitters

Mon, Jun 8

6pTwisted Spoke-BlackRainThe Onion
6pGoose IslandRainMarshmallow Pterodactals
7:10pUnited CenterRainBekas Brigade

Wed, Jun 10

6pRather Be Drinkin22–9Chz Fries
6pUBS14–16Harpo
7:10pThe One Hitters9–21If We Lose, the Terrorists Win

Mon, Jun 15

6pUnited Center4–16Bekas Brigade
6pGoose Island5–13The Onion
7:10pUnited Center15–8The Onion
7:10pBekas Brigade10–12Marshmallow Pterodactals

Wed, Jun 17

6pChz FriesRainIf We Lose, the Terrorists Win
6pUBSRainRather Be Drinkin
7:10pThe One HittersRainHarpo
7:10pTwisted Spoke-BlackRainGoose Island

Mon, Jun 22

6pBekas Brigade6–12Twisted Spoke-Black
6pUnited Center31–12Marshmallow Pterodactals
7:10pTwisted Spoke-Black14–3The Onion
7:10pGoose Island10–25Marshmallow Pterodactals

Wed, Jun 24

6pChz Fries4–16UBS
6pThe One Hitters16–17Rather Be Drinkin
7:10pHarpo0–1If We Lose, the Terrorists Win
7:10pTwisted Spoke-Black28–2Goose Island

Wed, Jul 1

6pChz Fries13–12If We Lose, the Terrorists Win
6pUBS7–26Rather Be Drinkin
7:10pThe One Hitters1–0Harpo
TS
Tyson LagoniTwisted Spoke-Black
31
2TSAdam MartinTwisted Spoke-Black23
3TSRyan WilsonTwisted Spoke-Black23
4TSTodd CallisterTwisted Spoke-Black22
5TSSteve RussellTwisted Spoke-Black13

Home Runs

1TSTyson LagoniTwisted Spoke-Black72TSRyan WilsonTwisted Spoke-Black73TSAdam MartinTwisted Spoke-Black44TSJosh HighlandTwisted Spoke-Black35TSTrevor EssigTwisted Spoke-Black2

RBI

1TSAdam MartinTwisted Spoke-Black242TSRyan WilsonTwisted Spoke-Black243TSTyson LagoniTwisted Spoke-Black204TSJosh HighlandTwisted Spoke-Black205TSTrevor EssigTwisted Spoke-Black20