CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalAug 9
Twisted Spoke-Black8
Marshmallow Pterodactals9
FinalAug 9
The Onion14
UBS12
FinalAug 9
The One Hitters10
Marshmallow Pterodactals16
FinalAug 9
United Center10
Twisted Spoke-Black13
FinalAug 2
The One Hitters14
Alpha Kings13
FinalAug 2
Sons of Pitches14
United Center19
FinalAug 2
UBS14
Twisted Spoke-Black2
FinalAug 2
The Onion14
Marshmallow Pterodactals5
FinalJul 28
Harpo11
Craigslist Killers14
FinalJul 28
Goose Island8
Dudebros10
FinalJul 28
Wyld Stallyns!11
Rather Be Drinkin6
FinalJul 28
Chz Fries5
If We Lose, the Terrorists Win15
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Twisted Spoke Summer
  4. 2010
League · 12" · Class B · Summer

Twisted Spoke 2010

All-time201020092008

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
IWLIf We Lose, the Terrorists Win8001.000–13234+98
MPMarshmallow Pterodactals820.800114681+65
RBDRather Be Drinkin620.750210854+54
WSWyld Stallyns!620.75028872+16
TSTwisted Spoke-Black730.700214872+76
UBSUBS630.6672.59974+25
TOThe Onion630.6672.511590+25
CFChz Fries530.62536678-12
UCUnited Center540.5563.5113102+11
DUDDudebros350.37557891-13
CKCraigslist Killers350.37557289-17
AKAlpha Kings260.250679106-27
TOHThe One Hitters270.2226.589125-36
HARHarpo170.12575383-30
GIGoose Island080.000841137-96
SOPSons of Pitches080.000849188-139

2010 MVP race

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Ryan WilsonTwisted Spoke-Black.880 AVG13 R2 HR27 RBI2.526 OPS
    197MVP+
  2. 2
    Adam MartinTwisted Spoke-Black.815 AVG15 R3 HR12 RBI2.370 OPS
    174MVP+
  3. 3
    Trevor SmithTwisted Spoke-Black.692 AVG10 R3 HR11 RBI2.000 OPS
    146MVP+

Schedule & Results

84 games

Mon, May 17

6pUBS6–14Twisted Spoke-Black
6pUnited Center13–5Marshmallow Pterodactals
7pThe One Hitters5–7The Onion
7pSons of Pitches5–17Alpha Kings

Wed, May 19

6pRather Be Drinkin10–5Craigslist Killers
6pGoose Island0–1Chz Fries
7pWyld Stallyns!14–7Dudebros
7pIf We Lose, the Terrorists Win16–8Harpo

Mon, May 24

6pTwisted Spoke-Black17–0United Center
6p

Batting Average

1TSTodd CallisterTwisted Spoke-Black.6672TSTrevor EssigTwisted Spoke-Black.567

Hits

1TSAdam MartinTwisted Spoke-Black222TSRyan WilsonTwisted Spoke-Black223TSTyson LagoniTwisted Spoke-Black204TSTodd CallisterTwisted Spoke-Black205TSJason HeilenbachTwisted Spoke-Black19

Runs

1TSTyson LagoniTwisted Spoke-Black182TSTodd CallisterTwisted Spoke-Black163TSAdam MartinTwisted Spoke-Black154TS

2010 Team Batting

Tap a column to sort
TeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVG
Twisted Spoke-Black8318126197479171309.619

2010 Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Adam MartinTwisted Spoke-Black727152281103124200.815.8151.5562.370
Ryan WilsonTwisted Spoke-Black725132211452274200.880.8461.6802.526
Todd CallisterTwisted Spoke-Black830162015212103000.667.6451.0001.645
Tyson LagoniTwisted Spoke-Black728182012602123200.714.6901.1431.833
Jason HeilenbachTwisted Spoke-Black82791911602103120.704.7241.1481.872
Trevor SmithTwisted Spoke-Black72610189513113400.692.6921.3082.000
Trevor EssigTwisted Spoke-Black83012179512153000.567.5671.0001.567
Kelly CosgroveTwisted Spoke-Black82971514100101610.517.533.5521.085
Pablo EckartTwisted Spoke-Black8256151230071840.600.655.7201.375
Kristin BarrettTwisted Spoke-Black7277880004810.296.321.296.618
Anthony WrigleyTwisted Spoke-Black2978421141500.889.8891.6672.556
Becky ?Twisted Spoke-Black7153660004610.400.438.400.838
Matt ?Twisted Spoke-Black262532003700.833.8331.1672.000
Jen BermesTwisted Spoke-Black7141220001200.143.143.143.286
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
Alpha Kings
0–14
The Onion
7pMarshmallow Pterodactals25–3Sons of Pitches
7pThe One Hitters4–5UBS

Wed, May 26

6pChz Fries10–12If We Lose, the Terrorists Win
6pHarpo5–8Wyld Stallyns!
7pRather Be Drinkin22–2Goose Island
7pCraigslist Killers11–17Dudebros

Wed, Jun 2

6pDudebrosRainRather Be Drinkin
6pIf We Lose, the Terrorists WinRainGoose Island
7pHarpoRainCraigslist Killers
7pWyld Stallyns!RainChz Fries

Mon, Jun 7

6pTwisted Spoke-Black16–3The One Hitters
6pUnited Center26–0Sons of Pitches
7pUBS11–7Alpha Kings
7pThe Onion5–15Marshmallow Pterodactals

Wed, Jun 9

6pGoose Island8–12Wyld Stallyns!
6pChz Fries7–6Craigslist Killers
7pRather Be Drinkin2–6If We Lose, the Terrorists Win
7pDudebros0–1Harpo

Mon, Jun 14

6pSons of PitchesRainTwisted Spoke-Black
6pMarshmallow PterodactalsRainUBS
7pThe OnionRainUnited Center
7pAlpha KingsRainThe One Hitters

Wed, Jun 16

6pHarpo6–13Rather Be Drinkin
6pWyld Stallyns!3–4If We Lose, the Terrorists Win
7pChz Fries14–11Dudebros
7pCraigslist Killers15–5Goose Island

Mon, Jun 21

6pTwisted Spoke-Black23–11Alpha Kings
6pUBS8–4United Center
7pSons of Pitches8–18The Onion
7pThe One Hitters10–21Marshmallow Pterodactals

Wed, Jun 23

6pRather Be DrinkinRainWyld Stallyns!
6pHarpoRainChz Fries
7pGoose IslandRainDudebros
7pIf We Lose, the Terrorists WinRainCraigslist Killers

Mon, Jun 28

6pTwisted Spoke-Black5–7Marshmallow Pterodactals
6pThe Onion10–17UBS
7pAlpha Kings12–13United Center
7pThe One Hitters24–13Sons of Pitches

Wed, Jun 30

6pDudebros7–17Rather Be Drinkin
6pIf We Lose, the Terrorists Win27–3Goose Island
7pHarpo9–10Craigslist Killers
7pWyld Stallyns!21–14Chz Fries

Wed, Jul 7

6pRather Be Drinkin17–4Wyld Stallyns!
6pHarpo0–1Chz Fries
7pGoose Island12–13Dudebros
7pIf We Lose, the Terrorists Win15–0Craigslist Killers

Mon, Jul 12

6pSons of Pitches1–25Twisted Spoke-Black
6pMarshmallow Pterodactals9–8UBS
7pAlpha Kings9–8The One Hitters
7pThe Onion13–20United Center

Mon, Jul 19

6pSons of Pitches5–34Marshmallow Pterodactals
6pThe Onion20–8United Center
7pAlpha Kings10–18UBS
7pThe One Hitters11–25Twisted Spoke-Black

Wed, Jul 21

6pGoose Island3–37If We Lose, the Terrorists Win
6pDudebros13–14Chz Fries
7pHarpo13–21Rather Be Drinkin
7pCraigslist Killers11–15Wyld Stallyns!

Wed, Jul 28

6pChz Fries5–15If We Lose, the Terrorists Win
6pWyld Stallyns!11–6Rather Be Drinkin
7pGoose Island8–10Dudebros
7pHarpo11–14Craigslist Killers

Mon, Aug 2

6pThe Onion14–5Marshmallow Pterodactals
6pUBS14–2Twisted Spoke-Black
7pSons of Pitches14–19United Center
7pThe One Hitters14–13Alpha Kings

Mon, Aug 9

6pUnited Center10–13Twisted Spoke-Black
6pThe One Hitters10–16Marshmallow Pterodactals
7pThe Onion14–12UBS
7pTwisted Spoke-Black8–9Marshmallow Pterodactals

Wed, Aug 11

6pDudebrosvsRather Be Drinkin
6pCraigslist KillersvsChz Fries
7pWyld Stallyns!vsIf We Lose, the Terrorists Win

Mon, Aug 16

6pUBSvsMarshmallow Pterodactals
Ryan WilsonTwisted Spoke-Black
13
5TSTrevor EssigTwisted Spoke-Black12

Home Runs

1TSAdam MartinTwisted Spoke-Black32TSTrevor SmithTwisted Spoke-Black33TSRyan WilsonTwisted Spoke-Black24TSTyson LagoniTwisted Spoke-Black25TSTodd CallisterTwisted Spoke-Black2

RBI

1TSRyan WilsonTwisted Spoke-Black272TSTrevor EssigTwisted Spoke-Black153TSAdam MartinTwisted Spoke-Black124TSTyson LagoniTwisted Spoke-Black125TSTrevor SmithTwisted Spoke-Black11