CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalJul 17
Busch League14
Lot Lizards4
FinalJul 12
Jacked12
Busch League2
FinalJul 12
No Fear14
Lot Lizards4
FinalJul 12
Michael Anthonys0
N.G. Patriots1
FinalJul 5
Michael Anthonys11
Lot Lizards1
FinalJul 5
N.G. Patriots14
Jacked11
FinalJul 5
No Fear10
Busch League5
FinalJun 28
No Fear7
Michael Anthonys12
FinalJun 28
Busch League4
N.G. Patriots16
FinalJun 28
Lot Lizards4
Jacked3
FinalJun 26
Jacked14
Michael Anthonys4
FinalJun 26
N.G. Patriots7
No Fear6
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Cicero Blue Summer
  4. 2007
League · 16" · Class B · Summer

Cicero Blue 2007

All-time20072006

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
MAMichael Anthonys730.700–8760+27
BLBusch League740.6360.510786+21
NPN.G. Patriots540.5561.57867+11
JACJacked550.50028386-3
NFNo Fear450.4442.59165+26
LLLot Lizards290.1825.549131-82

2007 MVP race

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Steve TaborBusch League.619 AVG12 R1 HR12 RBI1.756 OPS
    162MVP+
  2. 2
    Bryan TaborBusch League.429 AVG16 R5 HR20 RBI1.366 OPS
    134MVP+
  3. 3
    Jerry WerchmanJacked.333 AVG7 R2 HR9 RBI1.149 OPS
    117MVP+

Schedule & Results

51 games

Tue, May 29

6:30pMichael Anthonys7–3N.G. Patriots
7:45pNo Fear13–0Lot Lizards
9pJacked12–7Busch League

Thu, May 31

6:30pBusch LeagueRainLot Lizards
7:45pJackedRainMichael Anthonys
9pNo FearRainN.G. Patriots

Tue, Jun 5

6:30pNo Fear6–11Michael Anthonys
7:45pLot Lizards5–9Jacked
9pBusch League15–5N.G. Patriots

Tue, Jun 12

6:30pN.G. Patriots4–7Jacked
7:45pNo Fear9–11Busch League
9pMichael Anthonys13–2Lot Lizards

Thu, Jun 14

6:30pMichael Anthonys7–10Busch League
7:45pLot Lizards9–21N.G. Patriots
9pJacked4–16No Fear

Fri, Jun 15

6:30pBusch League10–0Lot Lizards
7:45pJacked9–14Michael Anthonys
9pNo FearvsN.G. Patriots

Tue, Jun 19

6:30pBusch League16–2Jacked
7:45pN.G. Patriots7–8Michael Anthonys
9pLot Lizards11–10No Fear

Tue, Jun 26

6:30pBusch League13–9Lot Lizards
7:45pN.G. Patriots7–6No Fear
9pJacked14–4Michael Anthonys

Thu, Jun 28

6:30pLot Lizards4–3Jacked
7:45pBusch League4–16N.G. Patriots
9pNo Fear7–12Michael Anthonys

Thu, Jul 5

6:30pNo Fear10–5Busch League
7:45pN.G. Patriots14–11Jacked
9pMichael Anthonys11–1Lot Lizards

Tue, Jul 10

6:30pBusch LeagueRainMichael Anthonys
7:45pNo FearRainJacked
9pN.G. PatriotsRainLot Lizards

Thu, Jul 12

6:30pMichael Anthonys0–1N.G. Patriots
7:45pNo Fear14–4Lot Lizards
9pJacked12–2Busch League

Tue, Jul 17

6:30pJackedvsMichael Anthonys
7:45pBusch League14–4Lot Lizards
9pN.G. PatriotsvsNo Fear

Thu, Jul 19

6:30pLot LizardsvsJacked
7:45pBusch LeaguevsN.G. Patriots
9pNo FearvsMichael Anthonys

Tue, Jul 24

6:30pNo FearvsBusch League
7:45pN.G. PatriotsvsJacked
9pMichael AnthonysvsLot Lizards

Thu, Jul 26

6:30pLot LizardsvsN.G. Patriots
7:45pMichael AnthonysvsBusch League
9pJackedvsNo Fear

Tue, Jul 31

6:30pMichael AnthonysvsBusch League
7:45pJackedvsNo Fear
9pLot LizardsvsN.G. Patriots

Batting Average

1BLStephen WilhelmBusch League.5452JACJason EspositoJacked.4673BLScott UejimaBusch League.4444BLMatt SandrikBusch League.4325BLBryan TaborBusch League.429

Hits

1BLStephen WilhelmBusch League182BLMatt SandrikBusch League163BLScott UejimaBusch League164BLBryan TaborBusch League155JACJason EspositoJacked14

Runs

1BLBryan TaborBusch League162BLMatt SandrikBusch League153BLScott UejimaBusch League144BLSteve TaborBusch League125BLStephen WilhelmBusch League11

Home Runs

1BLBryan TaborBusch League52JACRyan CampagnaJacked23JACJerry WerchmanJacked24JACMatt HalvorsenJacked25JACJon GarciaJacked1

RBI

1BLBryan TaborBusch League202JACJason EspositoJacked123BLSteve TaborBusch League124JACRyan CampagnaJacked115BLStephen WilhelmBusch League10

2007 Team Batting

Tap a column to sort
TeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVG
Jacked1030780126171088012.410
Busch League113551081343038846.377

2007 Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Stephen WilhelmBusch League1033111817100101910.545.559.5761.135
Matt SandrikBusch League103715161141022200.432.432.5951.027
Scott UejimaBusch League103614161150072100.444.444.5831.028
Bryan TaborBusch League113516156405203400.429.395.9711.366
Jason EspositoJacked103051411120121910.467.469.6331.102
Jon GarciaJacked10277141030192001.519.519.7411.259
Ryan CampagnaJacked10339137132112600.394.382.7881.170
Steve TaborBusch League72112134711122500.619.5651.1901.756
Adam SandivolJacked82711121110061320.444.467.481.948
Kevin QuiltyBusch League10298111010051200.379.367.414.780
John MontoyaJacked1024711902061520.458.464.6251.089
Oscar ReyesBusch League1033710460061622.303.343.485.828
Ricky JohnsonJacked92649720021100.346.346.423.769
Seamus BrennanBusch League92668610191220.308.333.462.795
Joe FelderBusch League10304770003710.233.250.233.483
Jordan StewartJacked72047511041001.350.350.500.850
Jerry WerchmanJacked71876211291500.333.316.8331.149
Tommy BloodJacked4115633004900.545.429.8181.247
Jimmy KratovilJacked5132541001610.385.429.462.890
Phil AtlasJacked5112430101600.364.364.545.909
Jon MeachamBusch League384430011700.500.500.8751.375
Matt HalvorsenJacked3834110241100.500.5001.3751.875
Mike JonesJacked371440000400.571.571.5711.143
Jon JarochJacked374430013710.571.6251.0001.625
Bobby JohnsonJacked472440001410.571.625.5711.196
Kevin McMahonBusch League261330000300.500.500.5001.000
Russ KessmanBusch League141330001300.750.750.7501.500
Ricky BurandtJacked6152211006320.133.211.200.411
Art SeguraJacked363211001320.333.500.5001.000
Dan FranzoBusch League250220000200.400.400.400.800
John SandrikBusch League141211001300.500.500.7501.250
Rick ManningJacked130220000200.667.667.6671.333
Danny ZemanBusch League130220000200.667.667.6671.333
Jeff FalaterBusch League6193110002101.053.050.053.103
Matt PetkusBusch League4122100103300.083.077.250.327
Brian SchmidtJacked491110000100.111.111.111.222
Adam RyszBusch League142110000100.250.250.250.500
Cole FranzenBusch League130110002100.333.333.333.667
Nick CampagnaJacked121110000100.500.500.5001.000
Steve DiSantoJacked220110000100.500.500.5001.000
Brian TyminskiBusch League140000000000.000.000.000.000
Eric DeadyBusch League131000000000.000.000.000.000
Mike OwcarzJacked110000000000.000.000.000.000
Advertisement
ChicagoBall