CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalAug 18
Matrix0
Monster7
FinalAug 18
Traffic14
Trees12
FinalAug 18
Road Runners8
Nutz11
FinalAug 18
Shooters24
Monster8
FinalAug 18
Heat9
Goodwood8
FinalAug 18
Shooters13
Thunder8
FinalAug 18
Pure Smack4
Slammers6
FinalAug 17
Notorious0
Goodwood7
FinalAug 12
Raiders14
Miller Time4
FinalAug 12
Matrix0
Nutz7
FinalAug 12
Raiders18
Monster6
FinalAug 11
Raiders13
Notorious3
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Mount Prospect Summer
  4. 2005
League · 16" · A / Major · Summer

Mount Prospect 2005

All-time20092008200720062005
M4
2005 Regular-Season ChampionMiller 45sBest record: 21-3
Story image

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
M4Miller 45s2130.875–281141+140
FLAFlash1950.7922236147+89
TRATraffic1590.6256174150+24
SAGSage1590.6256251230+21
PUNPunch1590.6256205209-4
BUCBucketheads14100.5837244181+63
IMPImpact14100.5837225190+35
LEMLemonheads14100.5837173170+3
RSRed Star12120.5009209187+22
THUThunder12120.5009181192-11
RAIRaiders11130.45810166188-22
MARMarch10140.41711169189-20
LSLong Shots9150.37512207239-32
HANHangers9150.37512149201-52
REGRegisters8160.33313166231-65
MONMongos7170.29214186204-18
SNASnappers6180.25015151246-95
KINKings5190.20816161239-78

Schedule & Results

216 games

Tue, May 3

6:45pSage13–14Red Star
6:45pKings3–4Hangers
6:45pImpact12–6Registers
8pRed Star14–13Thunder
8pSnappers6–9Punch
9:15pMarch5–2Mongos
9:15pPunch13–12Lemonheads

Wed, May 4

6:45pMarch9–10Bucketheads
6:45pHangers5–6Traffic
8pTraffic4–10Flash

Leaders

No box scores entered this season.

2005 Stats

Tap a column to sort

No box scores yet.

Advertisement
ChicagoBall
8pLemonheads12–11Hangers
9:15pLong Shots3–7Snappers

Fri, May 6

6:45pRed Star10–12Bucketheads
8pMongos15–11Thunder

Tue, May 10

6:45pRed Star3–4Punch
6:45pRaiders4–14Mongos
6:45pTraffic14–8Kings
8pFlash10–0Mongos
8pRegisters3–5Punch
9:15pMarch5–6Flash

Fri, May 13

6:45pLong Shots0–10Bucketheads
6:45pMiller 45s5–7Impact
8pLong Shots7–17Punch
8pLemonheads7–5Sage
9:15pRegisters18–8Red Star
9:15pMongos2–6Lemonheads

Tue, May 17

6:45pTraffic7–11Punch
6:45pKings20–12March
6:45pImpact1–6Raiders
8pMiller 45s15–4Raiders
8pSage9–2Registers
9:15pMarch6–8Thunder
9:15pSnappers4–14Bucketheads
9:15pThunder8–6Hangers

Wed, May 18

6:45pMiller 45s8–5Lemonheads
6:45pHangers5–4Snappers
8pHangers8–15Sage
8pLong Shots4–11Traffic
9:15pSage8–5Traffic
9:15pFlash8–7Bucketheads

Fri, May 20

6:45pRed Star10–16Miller 45s
6:45pBucketheads11–5Kings
8pMiller 45s20–5Punch
9:15pLong Shots2–12Thunder

Tue, May 24

6:45pImpact14–3Long Shots
6:45pMiller 45s15–13Mongos
6:45pPunch16–10Raiders
8pBucketheads8–1Lemonheads
8pKings3–14Impact
8pRegisters4–13Flash
9:15pHangers5–13Miller 45s
9:15pTraffic7–9March
9:15pKings4–14Flash

Wed, May 25

6:45pMarch13–9Sage
6:45pMiller 45s17–4Snappers
8pBucketheads17–11Thunder
8pSnappers10–4Lemonheads
9:15pLong Shots20–10Mongos
9:15pBucketheads23–22Impact

Tue, May 31

6:45pSage19–10Kings
6:45pHangers8–9Red Star
6:45pRegisters9–12Raiders
8pMarch14–4Registers
8pRaiders7–9Red Star
9:15pSnappers8–9Kings
9:15pLemonheads7–1Long Shots

Wed, Jun 1

6:45pBucketheads10–5Mongos
8pMiller 45s4–5Flash
8pThunder1–7Impact
9:15pMiller 45s26–19Long Shots
9:15pImpact13–17Flash

Fri, Jun 3

6:45pLong Shots16–4Kings
8pHangers2–12Long Shots
9:15pTraffic6–4Red Star
9:15pSnappers5–17Raiders

Tue, Jun 7

6:45pSnappers2–13Red Star
6:45pPunch2–5March
6:45pRaiders16–9Thunder
8pRegisters8–18Lemonheads
8pKings9–10Thunder
9:15pHangers3–13Impact
9:15pRegisters0–15Mongos

Wed, Jun 8

6:45pThunder9–10Sage
6:45pImpact2–5Traffic
8pMarch6–12Miller 45s
8pFlash17–4Lemonheads
9:15pHangers2–11Bucketheads
9:15pFlash19–12Snappers

Tue, Jun 14

6:45pRed Star10–0March
6:45pMongos11–8Punch
6:45pLemonheads20–17Kings
8pRaiders10–6March
8pPunch14–12Kings
8pSnappers20–17Mongos
9:15pMiller 45s16–6Registers
9:15pImpact9–8Sage

Wed, Jun 15

6:45pHangers7–5Mongos
6:45pMiller 45s11–1Kings
8pSage6–4Flash
8pBucketheads5–6Miller 45s
9:15pLong Shots11–14Flash
9:15pTraffic13–14Thunder

Fri, Jun 17

6:45pRegisters5–4Long Shots
6:45pSage13–10Punch
8pLong Shots10–19Red Star
8pRaiders17–6Bucketheads
9:15pHangers6–10Raiders
9:15pLemonheads8–7Impact

Tue, Jun 21

6:45pTraffic9–5Raiders
6:45pKings8–11Mongos
6:45pRed Star11–12Impact
8pMiller 45s6–5Traffic
8pPunch16–6Hangers
8pRaiders0–12Flash
9:15pLemonheads7–9Thunder
9:15pRegisters8–18Bucketheads
9:15pPunch10–6Flash

Wed, Jun 22

6:45pMarch8–11Impact
8pSage23–12Long Shots
8pBucketheads12–0Traffic

Tue, Jun 28

6:45pLemonheads5–3Raiders
6:45pMongos11–12Sage
6:45pTraffic9–1Registers
8pKings9–11Registers
8pMongos5–8Red Star
9:15pHangers11–7March
9:15pRed Star13–14Flash
9:15pThunder18–7Punch

Wed, Jun 29

6:45pThunder8–3Snappers
6:45pMiller 45s19–3Sage
8pMarch3–2Lemonheads
8pSnappers3–13Impact
9:15pLong Shots12–9March
9:15pTraffic6–8Lemonheads

Tue, Jul 5

6:45pRed Star5–6Lemonheads
6:45pPunch6–13Impact
6:45pSage11–6Snappers
8pRaiders4–11Sage
8pTraffic5–4Mongos
9:15pSnappers13–14Registers
9:15pThunder4–14Miller 45s
9:15pKings3–9Raiders

Wed, Jul 6

6:45pSage1–0Bucketheads
6:45pMarch1–0Snappers
8pThunder0–1Flash
8pSnappers0–1Traffic
9:15pHangers0–1Flash
9:15pLong Shots1–0Kings

Fri, Jul 8

6:45pLong Shots0–1Raiders
6:45pBucketheads0–1Punch
8pHangers0–1Registers
9:15pThunder1–0Registers
9:15pImpact1–0Mongos

Tue, Jul 19

6:45pMarch6–11Thunder
6:45pTraffic12–7Raiders
6:45pRed Star1–14Lemonheads
8pPunch22–11Sage
8pImpact9–12Miller 45s
8pRegisters11–5Hangers
9:45pSnappers3–12Kings
9:45pFlash18–17Bucketheads
9:45pLong Shots9–11Mongos

Fri, Jul 22

6:45pRed Star18–0Thunder
6:45pRaiders10–11Lemonheads
6:45pLong Shots15–12Registers
8:30pMongos0–1Hangers
8:30pRed Star1–0Kings

Wed, Jul 27

6:45pTraffic10–6March
6:45pBucketheads8–13Sage
8pSnappers16–8Hangers
8pImpact7–11Flash
8pMongos8–9Kings
9:15pRaiders1–0Thunder

Tue, Aug 2

6:45pHangers11–10Long Shots
6:45pRegisters3–5Kings
6:45pSnappers6–5Mongos
8pRed Star12–2Raiders
8pSage11–13Miller 45s
8pBucketheads16–1Impact
9:15pPunch0–10Flash
9:15pLemonheads8–7March
9:15pThunder10–4Traffic

Wed, Aug 3

6:45pHangers13–3Kings
6:45pLemonheads3–14Traffic
8pThunder3–5Lemonheads
8pSage19–9Impact
8pFlash2–12Miller 45s
9:15pSage3–15Flash
9:15pBucketheads3–9Miller 45s

Fri, Aug 5

6:45pMarch5–3Red Star
6:45pPunch16–21Bucketheads
8pMongos16–15Registers
8pSnappers3–16Long Shots
9:15pPunch9–3Impact

Tue, Aug 9

6:45pRaiders8–7March
6:45pSnappers7–19Registers
8pPunch2–12Impact
8pSnappers8–11Hangers
8pRegisters5–7Long Shots
9:15pRaiders3–9March
9:15pFlash9–10Sage

Wed, Aug 10

6:45pTraffic8–6Red Star
6:45pThunder10–11March
6:45pMiller 45s11–8Sage
8pBucketheads5–13Impact
8pKings7–11Hangers
9:15pMongos6–13Long Shots
9:15pTraffic12–7Red Star

Tue, Aug 16

6:45pThunder1–0Raiders
6:45pLemonheads0–1Traffic
8pBucketheads0–1Punch
8pMiller 45s1–0Flash
8pLemonheads0–1Red Star
9:15pPunch1–0Miller 45s
9:15pKings0–1Snappers
9:15pMongos0–1Registers