CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Silver Bullets
  3. All-time
SB
All-time · 2008–2009

Silver Bullets

18-5 all-time · 2 seasons
All-time20092008

Team MVPs

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Kevin Duff.667 AVG16 R5 HR17 RBI1.992 OPS
    171MVP+
  2. 2
    Andrew Wiseman.486 AVG14 R2 HR5 RBI1.447 OPS
    112MVP+
  3. 3
    Joe Fortuna.500 AVG9 R0 HR12 RBI1.370 OPS
    110MVP+

Season by Season

18-5 · +49 all-time
20096-1+23
Dead Ringers4-1
River Trails Summer2-0
200812-4+26
Mount Prospect Summer9-4
River Trails Under 273-0

Career Batting with Silver Bullets

PlayerYrsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Andrew Wiseman2008–091343182152387.488.560.9071.467
Joe Fortuna2008–0913421021640152.500.479.8331.313
Kevin Duff2008–09124320301025191.698.6891.3722.061
Kevin Donnelly2008–0912381719110153.500.500.5791.079
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
Tony Fortuna2008–09133961640051.410.415.513.927
JB Fortuna2008–09133571612072.457.450.6001.050
Chris Bennett2008–09133531310051.371.389.400.789
Gary Luehrs2008–091031216310170.516.485.6771.162
Brian Zale2008103161561080.484.469.7421.211
Pat Herling2008–0910252500031.200.231.200.431
Matt Fulton20089237901052.391.440.478.918
Mike Kieca200891871000000.556.556.5561.111
Kurt Barone2009292310010.333.333.444.778
Michael Senese2009151310010.600.600.8001.400
Mark Senese2009142300000.750.750.7501.500
Will Huber2009140100010.250.250.250.500
Team134251102013914811020.473.480.6871.167

Career Hits

1. Kevin Duff30
2. Andrew Wiseman21
3. Joe Fortuna21
4. Kevin Donnelly19
5. Tony Fortuna16

Career Home Runs

1. Kevin Duff5
2. Andrew Wiseman3

Career RBI

1. Kevin Duff19
2. Gary Luehrs17
3. Joe Fortuna15
4. Kevin Donnelly15
5. Andrew Wiseman8

Career Runs

1. Kevin Duff20
2. Andrew Wiseman18
3. Kevin Donnelly17
4. Joe Fortuna10
5. JB Fortuna7

Record Book

Hits

  1. Kevin Duff2008–0930
  2. Joe Fortuna2008–0921
  3. Andrew Wiseman2008–0921
  4. Kevin Donnelly2008–0919
  5. Gary Luehrs2008–0916

Home Runs

  1. Kevin Duff2008–095
  2. Andrew Wiseman2008–093

RBI

  1. Kevin Duff2008–0919
  2. Gary Luehrs2008–0917
  3. Kevin Donnelly2008–0915
  4. Joe Fortuna2008–0915
  5. Brian Zale20088

Runs

  1. Kevin Duff2008–0920
  2. Andrew Wiseman2008–0918
  3. Kevin Donnelly2008–0917
  4. Joe Fortuna2008–0910
  5. Mike Kieca20087

Doubles

  1. Kevin Duff2008–0910
  2. Brian Zale20086
  3. Joe Fortuna2008–096
  4. Andrew Wiseman2008–095
  5. Tony Fortuna2008–094

Triples

  1. Joe Fortuna2008–094
  2. JB Fortuna2008–092
  3. Kevin Duff2008–092
  4. Andrew Wiseman2008–092
  5. Matt Fulton20081

Extra-Base Hits

  1. Kevin Duff2008–0917
  2. Joe Fortuna2008–0910
  3. Andrew Wiseman2008–0910
  4. Brian Zale20087
  5. Gary Luehrs2008–094

Total Bases

  1. Kevin Duff2008–0959
  2. Andrew Wiseman2008–0939
  3. Joe Fortuna2008–0935
  4. Brian Zale200823
  5. Kevin Donnelly2008–0922

Walks

  1. Andrew Wiseman2008–097
  2. Kevin Donnelly2008–093
  3. Matt Fulton20082
  4. JB Fortuna2008–092
  5. Joe Fortuna2008–092

At-Bats

  1. Kevin Duff2008–0943
  2. Andrew Wiseman2008–0943
  3. Joe Fortuna2008–0942
  4. Tony Fortuna2008–0939
  5. Kevin Donnelly2008–0938