CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalJun 4
G.O.A.T.5
Hurricanes6
FinalMay 30
J Crew3
Hurricanes7
FinalMay 21
Big Shores II8
Hurricanes16
FinalMay 16
Hurricanes19
Bomb Squad3
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Pleasantdale Summer
  4. 2012
League · 16" · Class A · Summer

Pleasantdale 2012

All-time2012

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
HURHurricanes4001.000–4819+29
GOAG.O.A.T.010.0002.556-1
JCJ Crew010.0002.537-4
BSIBig Shores II010.0002.5816-8
BSBomb Squad010.0002.5319-16

Schedule & Results

4 games

Wed, May 16

8pHurricanes19–3Bomb Squad

Mon, May 21

7pBig Shores II8–16Hurricanes

Wed, May 30

9pJ Crew3–7Hurricanes

Mon, Jun 4

7pG.O.A.T.5–6Hurricanes

Hits

1HURAllan MillsHurricanes22HURDaniel MarstonHurricanes23HURDaniel CzekajHurricanes24HURPaul CampionHurricanes25HURKarston AndersonHurricanes1

Runs

1HURDaniel MarstonHurricanes12HURPaul CampionHurricanes13HURJimi NewsomeHurricanes14HURDaniel MooseHurricanes15HURMark KozielHurricanes1

Home Runs

1HURMark Koziel

2012 Team Batting

Tap a column to sort
TeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVG
Hurricanes13161330160.419

2012 Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Allan MillsHurricanes130211002300.667.6671.0001.667
Daniel MarstonHurricanes131220001200.667.667.6671.333
Daniel CzekajHurricanes130211000300.667.6671.0001.667
Paul CampionHurricanes131211000300.667.6671.0001.667
Jimi NewsomeHurricanes131110000100.333.333.333.667
Daniel MooseHurricanes131110000100.333.333.333.667
Mark KozielHurricanes131100013400.333.3331.3331.667
Michael MillsapHurricanes131110000100.333.333.333.667
Karston AndersonHurricanes120110000100.500.500.5001.000
Angelo ChristopherHurricanes130000000000.000.000.000.000
Justin PrentaHurricanes120000000000.000.000.000.000
Advertisement
ChicagoBall
Hurricanes
1
2HURAllan MillsHurricanes0
3HURDaniel MarstonHurricanes0
4HURDaniel CzekajHurricanes0
5HURPaul CampionHurricanes0

RBI

1HURMark KozielHurricanes32HURAllan MillsHurricanes23HURDaniel MarstonHurricanes14HURDaniel CzekajHurricanes05HURPaul CampionHurricanes0