CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalJul 27
Sluggers12
Urned Runs18
FinalJul 27
One Bats8
Dead Ringers20
FinalJul 27
Tessville Talons7
Hooligans19
FinalJul 27
Goonies5
No Name8
FinalJul 20
Urned Runs17
Tessville Talons18
FinalJul 20
No Name17
Sluggers6
FinalJul 20
Goonies18
One Bats6
FinalJul 20
Dead Ringers13
Hooligans16
FinalJul 13
Dead Ringers11
Urned Runs3
FinalJul 13
Tessville Talons7
Sluggers2
FinalJul 13
One Bats1
No Name15
FinalJul 13
Hooligans2
Goonies1
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Lincolnwood Summer
  4. 2011
League · 16" · Class B · Summer

Lincolnwood 2011

All-time201120102009

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
DRDead Ringers920.818–15076+74
NNNo Name920.818–12677+49
HOOHooligans830.727112556+69
GOOGoonies830.727111950+69
URUrned Runs560.4554123132-9
TTTessville Talons380.273685127-42
SLUSluggers290.182789147-58
OBOne Bats0110.000938190-152

2011 MVP race

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Gabriel AdlerDead Ringers.696 AVG8 R2 HR19 RBI1.710 OPS
    149MVP+
  2. 2
    Brian KearnsDead Ringers.708 AVG17 R2 HR13 RBI1.892 OPS
    145MVP+
  3. 3
    Andy DeTolveDead Ringers.381 AVG8 R0 HR11 RBI1.387 OPS
    118MVP+

Schedule & Results

68 games

Tue, Apr 26

6pSluggersRainHooligans
7pUrned RunsRainNo Name
8pGooniesRainDead Ringers
9pOne BatsRainTessville Talons

Thu, May 5

6pOne Bats2–17Sluggers
7pUrned Runs6–14Hooligans
8pGoonies11–1Tessville Talons
9pDead Ringers16–6No Name

Wed, May 11

6pHooligansRainNo Name
7pDead RingersRainTessville Talons
8pUrned RunsRainOne Bats
9pSluggersRainGoonies

Wed, May 18

6pNo Name10–5Tessville Talons
7pHooligans18–1One Bats
8pDead Ringers12–2Sluggers
9pUrned Runs9–16Goonies

Wed, May 25

6pGoonies3–2Hooligans
7pNo Name14–0One Bats
8pSluggers9–22Tessville Talons
9pUrned Runs13–12Dead Ringers

Wed, Jun 1

6pSluggers5–15No Name
7pHooligans4–7Dead Ringers
8pOne Bats1–22Goonies
9pTessville Talons10–19Urned Runs

Wed, Jun 8

6pHooligans15–5Tessville Talons
7pNo Name14–13Goonies
8pUrned Runs15–4Sluggers
9pDead Ringers16–6One Bats

Sat, Jun 11

9aSluggersRainHooligans
10aUrned RunsRainNo Name
11aGooniesRainDead Ringers
12pOne BatsRainTessville Talons

Wed, Jun 15

6pHooligansRainSluggers
7pTessville TalonsRainOne Bats
8pNo NameRainUrned Runs
9pDead RingersRainGoonies

Wed, Jun 22

6pNo Name8–16Dead Ringers
7pHooligans20–3Urned Runs
8pOne Bats12–22Sluggers
9pTessville Talons2–5Goonies

Wed, Jun 29

6pHooligans3–10No Name
7pDead Ringers11–1Tessville Talons
8pUrned Runs16–1One Bats
9pGoonies11–1Sluggers

Wed, Jul 6

6pOne Bats0–12Hooligans
7pNo Name9–7Tessville Talons
8pSluggers9–16Dead Ringers
9pGoonies14–4Urned Runs

Wed, Jul 13

6pHooligans2–1Goonies
7pOne Bats1–15No Name
8pTessville Talons7–2Sluggers
9pDead Ringers11–3Urned Runs

Wed, Jul 20

6pDead Ringers13–16Hooligans
7pGoonies18–6One Bats
8pNo Name17–6Sluggers
9pUrned Runs17–18Tessville Talons

Wed, Jul 27

6pGoonies5–8No Name
7pTessville Talons7–19Hooligans
8pOne Bats8–20Dead Ringers
9pSluggers12–18Urned Runs

Wed, Aug 3

6pNo NamevsHooligans
7pTessville TalonsvsDead Ringers
8pOne BatsvsUrned Runs
9pSluggersvsGoonies

Wed, Aug 10

6pSluggersvsHooligans
7pNo NamevsUrned Runs
8pGooniesvsDead Ringers
9pOne BatsvsTessville Talons

Batting Average

1DRSal MilazzoDead Ringers.559

Hits

1DRSal MilazzoDead Ringers192DRBrian KearnsDead Ringers173DRGabriel AdlerDead Ringers164DRLiam McKennaDead Ringers125DRDave FaheyDead Ringers12

Runs

1DRBrian KearnsDead Ringers172DRSal MilazzoDead Ringers133DRDave FaheyDead Ringers94DRGabriel AdlerDead Ringers85DRChris RacitiDead Ringers8

Home Runs

1DRBrian KearnsDead Ringers22DRGabriel AdlerDead Ringers23DRBrad AlperDead Ringers14DREric NelsonDead Ringers15DRSal MilazzoDead Ringers0

RBI

1DRGabriel AdlerDead Ringers192DRBrian KearnsDead Ringers133DRSal MilazzoDead Ringers114DRAndy DeTolveDead Ringers115DRMark RacitiDead Ringers10

2011 Team Batting

Tap a column to sort
TeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVG
Dead Ringers9316121169345612426.535

2011 Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Sal MilazzoDead Ringers934131913600112501.559.559.7351.294
Brian KearnsDead Ringers824171711402132760.708.7671.1251.892
Gabriel AdlerDead Ringers72381612202192400.696.6671.0431.710
Liam McKennaDead Ringers8255121020061410.480.500.5601.060
Dave FaheyDead Ringers7249121020071411.500.500.5831.083
Chris RacitiDead Ringers7218111010051240.524.600.5711.171
Mark TomeiDead Ringers821810910051131.476.520.5241.044
AJ MaloniDead Ringers61849810051010.500.526.5561.082
Mark RacitiDead Ringers518697200101120.500.550.6111.161
Andy DeTolveDead Ringers621880440112020.381.435.9521.387
Frank WalshDead Ringers6195633007921.316.381.474.855
Tom CheungDead Ringers7204550001521.250.318.250.568
Kevin DuffDead Ringers1545320047001.0001.0001.4002.400
Eric NelsonDead Ringers263430012700.667.6671.1671.833
Chris GeronDead Ringers153421104700.800.8001.4002.200
Brad AlperDead Ringers2434300147001.0001.0001.7502.750
Danny KearnsDead Ringers1434310025001.0001.0001.2502.250
Jeff BlackmanDead Ringers282330001300.375.375.375.750
Mitch JacobsonDead Ringers252330002310.600.667.6001.267
Michael GablerDead Ringers143321001400.750.7501.0001.750
Derek MillerDead Ringers1313300023001.0001.0001.0002.000
Tom DerrDead Ringers142211002310.500.600.7501.350
Advertisement
ChicagoBall