CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalJul 31
White Owls16
Green Onions8
FinalJul 31
Pound12
Bang Brothers7
FinalJul 31
Springwood7
Junk22
FinalJul 31
Balls Deep7
Insiders10
FinalJul 17
Springwood11
Bang Brothers10
FinalJul 17
White Owls10
Circle Jerks4
FinalJul 17
Green Onions13
Pound7
FinalJul 17
Junk5
Insiders3
FinalJul 10
Junk12
Circle Jerks11
FinalJul 10
Green Onions11
Bang Brothers9
FinalJul 10
Insiders14
Pound2
FinalJul 10
White Owls3
Balls Deep4
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Indian Road Summer
  4. 2009
League · 16" · Class B · Summer

Indian Road 2009

All-time20092008

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
JUNJunk7001.000–9746+51
INSInsiders610.85717938+41
WOWhite Owls520.71428547+38
BDBalls Deep430.57137065+5
GOGreen Onions440.5003.59097-7
CJCircle Jerks250.28656696-30
SPRSpringwood250.286583122-39
BBBang Brothers160.14365678-22
POUPound160.14364582-37

Schedule & Results

44 games

Fri, May 8

6:30pGreen Onions10–18Junk
7:30pWhite Owls5–7Insiders
8:30pSpringwood20–12Pound
9:30pBalls Deep21–8Circle Jerks

Fri, May 15

6:30pBalls DeepRainInsiders
7:30pSpringwoodRainJunk
8:30pPoundRainBang Brothers
9:30pWhite OwlsRainGreen Onions

Fri, May 29

6:30pBalls Deep18–11Springwood
7:30pPound2–6Junk
8:30pGreen Onions14–12Circle Jerks
9:30pWhite Owls13–12Bang Brothers

Fri, Jun 5

6:30pSpringwood10–25White Owls
7:30pBalls Deep7–5Green Onions
8:30pBang Brothers7–14Junk
9:30pCircle Jerks5–19Insiders

Fri, Jun 12

6:30pInsiders16–11Green Onions
7:30pCircle Jerks17–12Springwood
8:30pWhite Owls13–2Pound
9:30pBang Brothers8–7Balls Deep

Fri, Jun 19

6:30pCircle JerksRainBang Brothers
7:30pPoundRainBalls Deep
8:30pInsidersRainSpringwood
9:30pJunkRainWhite Owls

Fri, Jun 26

6:30pJunk20–6Balls Deep
7:30pInsiders10–3Bang Brothers
8:30pPound8–9Circle Jerks
9:30pGreen Onions18–12Springwood

Fri, Jul 10

6:30pWhite Owls3–4Balls Deep
7:30pInsiders14–2Pound
8:30pGreen Onions11–9Bang Brothers
9:30pJunk12–11Circle Jerks

Fri, Jul 17

6:30pJunk5–3Insiders
7:30pGreen Onions13–7Pound
8:30pWhite Owls10–4Circle Jerks
9:30pSpringwood11–10Bang Brothers

Fri, Jul 31

6:30pBalls Deep7–10Insiders
7:30pSpringwood7–22Junk
8:30pPound12–7Bang Brothers
9:30pWhite Owls16–8Green Onions

Fri, Aug 7

6:30pCircle JerksvsBang Brothers
7:30pPoundvsBalls Deep
8:30pInsidersvsSpringwood
9:30pJunkvsWhite Owls

Leaders

No box scores entered this season.

2009 Stats

Tap a column to sort

No box scores yet.

Advertisement
ChicagoBall