CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalJul 30
The Young Guns12
Chin Music2
FinalJul 30
Pigs5
Scrap Dogs22
FinalJul 30
The Young Guns15
Manglers6
FinalJul 30
708 Speed21
Finger Lickin Good10
FinalJul 30
Jilly Softball10
Warriors0
FinalJul 30
Guilty7
Chuck Norris Team4
FinalJul 30
Booze Hounds15
Bushwood2
FinalJul 30
Guilty14
16 Inch Players5
FinalJul 23
The Young Guns9
Warriors6
FinalJul 23
Chuck Norris Team6
Finger Lickin Good14
FinalJul 23
Scrap Dogs9
16 Inch Players4
FinalJul 23
Warriors5
Finger Lickin Good13
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Westchester Summer
  4. 2010
League · 16" · Class B · Summer

Westchester 2010

All-time20122011201020092008
FLG
2010 Regular-Season ChampionFinger Lickin GoodBest record: 13-0
Story image

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
FLGFinger Lickin Good13001.000–14950+99
GUIGuilty1210.923115887+71
One Time940.692412875+53
Jilly Softball940.692411766+51
16 Inch Players940.692411679+37
Bushwood940.69248768+19
708 Speed670.462711298+14
The Young Guns670.46279887+11
Chuck Norris Team670.46279685+11
Manglers580.3858107134-27
Booze Hounds3100.2311079105-26
Spare Key2110.1541184138-54
Swagger1120.0771255174-119
Pigs1120.0771253193-140

Schedule & Results

93 games

Mon, May 10

6:30pPigs0–1016 Inch Players
6:30pBooze Hounds9–14Bushwood
7:30pPigs1–14708 Speed
7:30pJilly Softball19–9Manglers
8:30pSpare Key1–12One Time
8:30pThe Young Guns9–11Guilty
9:30pSpare Key7–9Chuck Norris Team
9:30pThe Young Guns14–4Swagger

Mon, May 17

6:30pPigs5–18Bushwood
6:30pBooze Hounds

Leaders

No box scores entered this season.

2010 Stats

Tap a column to sort

No box scores yet.

Advertisement
ChicagoBall
9–2
Spare Key
7:30p708 Speed11–17One Time
7:30pSpare Key7–8Finger Lickin Good
8:30p16 Inch Players19–1Swagger
8:30pManglers7–6Chuck Norris Team
9:30pThe Young Guns1–7Jilly Softball
9:30pGuilty11–1Manglers

Mon, May 24

6:30p708 Speed8–4Swagger
6:30pPigs2–14Jilly Softball
7:30p16 Inch Players3–6Bushwood
7:30pPigs1–15Booze Hounds
8:30pGuilty8–4One Time
8:30pSpare Key11–15Manglers
9:30pOne Time3–2Chuck Norris Team
9:30pThe Young Guns0–11Finger Lickin Good

Mon, Jun 7

6:30pPigs3–17Chuck Norris Team
6:30pBushwood2–7Jilly Softball
7:30pThe Young Guns11–3Chuck Norris Team
7:30p16 Inch Players16–5Manglers
8:30pThe Young Guns2–9One Time
8:30p708 Speed14–4Spare Key
9:30pBooze Hounds7–4Swagger
9:30pGuilty7–10Finger Lickin Good

Mon, Jun 14

6:30pBushwood5–2One Time
6:30pJilly Softball3–6Chuck Norris Team
7:30pBushwood3–2Manglers
7:30p708 Speed5–8Jilly Softball
8:30pPigs6–16Finger Lickin Good
8:30p708 Speed6–2Booze Hounds
9:30p16 Inch Players7–6The Young Guns
9:30pGuilty16–6Spare Key

Mon, Jun 21

6:30pThe Young Guns5–4Booze Hounds
6:30p16 Inch Players11–6Spare Key
7:30pBooze Hounds1–5Finger Lickin Good
7:30p16 Inch Players4–1Chuck Norris Team
8:30pSwagger1–21Finger Lickin Good
8:30pPigs4–16Manglers
9:30pGuilty14–10708 Speed
9:30pSwagger5–16Manglers
10:30pGuiltyRainBushwood
10:30pOne TimeRainJilly Softball

Mon, Jun 28

6:30p16 Inch Players9–4708 Speed
6:30pJilly Softball4–6Finger Lickin Good
7:30pGuilty9–8Jilly Softball
7:30p708 Speed4–15Finger Lickin Good
8:30pGuilty17–7Swagger
8:30pBooze Hounds3–11Chuck Norris Team
9:30pSwagger0–15One Time
9:30pBushwood8–4Chuck Norris Team

Mon, Jul 12

6:30p16 Inch Players6–3Booze Hounds
6:30pPigs1–11One Time
7:30pBooze Hounds6–8Manglers
7:30p16 Inch Players3–10Guilty
8:30p708 Speed4–9Chuck Norris Team
8:30pBushwood0–4Finger Lickin Good
9:30pSwagger4–14Jilly Softball
9:30pThe Young Guns8–0Spare Key

Mon, Jul 19

6:30pSwagger4–17Chuck Norris Team
6:30pSpare Key5–6Jilly Softball
7:30pThe Young Guns6–14708 Speed
7:30pBushwood10–2Spare Key
8:30pPigs1–20The Young Guns
8:30pOne Time15–13Manglers
9:30pGuilty17–9Booze Hounds
9:30p16 Inch Players10–13Finger Lickin Good

Mon, Jul 26

6:30p16 Inch Players9–2Jilly Softball
6:30p708 Speed12–2Manglers
7:30pBooze Hounds6–11One Time
7:30pPigs10–7Swagger
8:30pOne Time4–7Finger Lickin Good
8:30pPigs11–21Spare Key
9:30pThe Young Guns6–8Bushwood
9:30pGuilty11–10Chuck Norris Team
10:30pGuilty13–2Bushwood

Mon, Aug 2

6:30pPigs8–14Guilty
6:30p708 Speed6–7Bushwood
7:30pBooze Hounds5–15Jilly Softball
7:30pSwagger5–4Bushwood
8:30p16 Inch Players9–22One Time
8:30pSwagger9–12Spare Key
9:30pChuck Norris Team1–17Finger Lickin Good
9:30pThe Young Guns10–8Manglers
10:30pManglers5–16Finger Lickin Good
10:30pOne Time3–10Jilly Softball
OT
JS
1IP
BUS
7S
TYG
CNT
MAN
BH
SK
SWA
PIG