CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalOct 10
Hax6
Via Bella Strays18
FinalOct 10
Schlitz17
Monsters8
FinalOct 10
Boclan7
Ramos3
FinalOct 10
Fall Staff13
Creators5
FinalOct 10
Booze Hounds14
Scrubs16
FinalOct 5
Via Bella Strays8
Boclan6
FinalOct 5
Via Bella Strays14
Booze Hounds7
FinalOct 5
Schlitz2
Fall Staff7
FinalOct 5
Ramos8
Hax14
FinalOct 5
Creators10
Boclan13
FinalOct 5
Monsters18
Scrubs9
FinalSep 28
Ramos14
Scrubs2
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. La Grange Fall
  4. 2006
League · 16" · Class C · Fall

La Grange 2006

All-time20062005

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
FSFall Staff510.833–5424+30
VBSVia Bella Strays520.7140.57449+25
RAMRamos420.66714334+9
HAXHax420.66716663+3
SCHSchlitz330.50024651-5
BOCBoclan340.4292.55448+6
CRECreators240.33335053-3
MONMonsters240.33334864-16
BHBooze Hounds240.33335579-24
SCRScrubs150.16744267-25

2006 MVP race

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Tony PietrasFall Staff.545 AVG4 R2 HR5 RBI1.727 OPS
    168MVP+
  2. 2
    Rick ProkaskiFall Staff.524 AVG7 R1 HR9 RBI1.429 OPS
    139MVP+
  3. 3
    Scott KoenigFall Staff.462 AVG6 R0 HR5 RBI1.077 OPS
    115MVP+

Schedule & Results

66 games

Tue, Sep 5

6:30pMonstersRainScrubs
6:30pVia Bella StraysRainBooze Hounds
7:30pCreatorsRainBoclan
8:30pRamosRainHax

Thu, Sep 7

6:30pHax15–12Via Bella Strays
6:30pBoclan1–3Ramos
7:30pBooze Hounds8–6Scrubs
7:30pSchlitz8–9Monsters
8:30pFall Staff9–5Creators

Tue, Sep 12

6:30pScrubsRainHax
6:30pRamosRainMonsters
7:30pCreatorsRainSchlitz
7:30pVia Bella StraysRainBoclan
8:30pMonstersRainBooze Hounds

Thu, Sep 14

6:30pHaxRainCreators
6:30pScrubsRainVia Bella Strays
7:30pBoclanRainSchlitz
7:30pMonstersRainFall Staff
8:30pBooze HoundsRainRamos
8:30pSchlitzRainFall Staff

Tue, Sep 19

6:30pFall StaffRainBooze Hounds
6:30pBooze HoundsRainBoclan
7:30pScrubsRainFall Staff
7:30pMonstersRainHax
8:30pVia Bella StraysRainSchlitz

Thu, Sep 21

6:30pRamos8–7Monsters
6:30pFall Staff20–3Booze Hounds
7:30pHax17–16Boclan
7:30pCreators5–6Via Bella Strays
8:30pScrubs3–4Schlitz

Tue, Sep 26

6:30pScrubs6–9Creators
6:30pBooze Hounds17–7Schlitz
7:30pHax7–1Fall Staff
7:30pVia Bella Strays3–7Ramos
8:30pMonsters3–9Boclan

Thu, Sep 28

6:30pFall Staff4–2Boclan
6:30pSchlitz8–7Hax
7:30pCreators16–6Booze Hounds
7:30pVia Bella Strays13–3Monsters
8:30pRamos14–2Scrubs

Tue, Oct 3

6:30pFall StaffRainVia Bella Strays
6:30pCreatorsRainMonsters
7:30pSchlitzRainRamos
7:30pBoclanRainScrubs
8:30pHaxRainBoclan

Thu, Oct 5

6:30pMonsters18–9Scrubs
6:30pCreators10–13Boclan
7:30pRamos8–14Hax
7:30pSchlitz2–7Fall Staff
8:30pVia Bella Strays14–7Booze Hounds
8:30pVia Bella Strays8–6Boclan

Tue, Oct 10

6:30pSchlitz17–8Monsters
6:30pHax6–18Via Bella Strays
7:30pFall Staff13–5Creators
7:30pBoclan7–3Ramos
8:30pBooze Hounds14–16Scrubs

Thu, Oct 12

6:30pHaxvsVia Bella Strays
6:30pBoclanvsRamos
7:30pBooze HoundsvsScrubs
7:30pSchlitzvsMonsters
8:30pFall StaffvsCreators

Tue, Oct 17

6:30pBooze HoundsvsBoclan
6:30pRamosvsCreators
7:30pMonstersvsHax
7:30pScrubsvsFall Staff
8:30pVia Bella StraysvsSchlitz

Hits

1FSRick ProkaskiFall Staff112FSDave CreamerFall Staff103FSNeal CreamerFall Staff74FSDennis MaderiakFall Staff75FSScott KoenigFall Staff6

Runs

1FSDave CreamerFall Staff82FSRick ProkaskiFall Staff73FSScott KoenigFall Staff64FSTim PietrasFall Staff65FSChris DownesFall Staff6

Home Runs

1FSTony PietrasFall Staff22FSRick ProkaskiFall Staff13FSNeal CreamerFall Staff14FSDennis MaderiakFall Staff15FSTim PietrasFall Staff1

RBI

1FSRick ProkaskiFall Staff92FSMike WitkiewiczFall Staff73FSScott KoenigFall Staff54FSTony PietrasFall Staff55FSDave CreamerFall Staff4

2006 Team Batting

Tap a column to sort
TeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVG
Fall Staff620056761258462.380

2006 Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Rick ProkaskiFall Staff621711712191900.524.524.9051.429
Dave CreamerFall Staff622810631041500.455.455.6821.136
Dennis MaderiakFall Staff61947501121200.368.368.6321.000
Neal CreamerFall Staff51627420131200.438.438.7501.188
Mike WitkiewiczFall Staff6215651007700.286.286.333.619
Scott KoenigFall Staff4136642005800.462.462.6151.077
Tony PietrasFall Staff41146310251300.545.5451.1821.727
Tim PietrasFall Staff5156531012900.333.333.600.933
Tim McHughFall Staff6183430014700.222.222.389.611
Chris DownesFall Staff3126430011700.333.333.583.917
Ed VahlFall Staff4111440002410.364.417.364.780
Dave RuggieroFall Staff4111311102600.273.273.545.818
Dave RapinchukFall Staff383330000310.375.444.375.819
Bill CreamerFall Staff120000000000.000.000.000.000
Advertisement
ChicagoBall