CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalDec 30
Warriors11
Cheese10
FinalDec 30
Millers6
Cheese8
FinalDec 23
FYC18
Cheese26
FinalDec 16
Young 46 Zone16
Cheese14
FinalDec 9
Cheese11
10 Hillbillies13
FinalDec 2
Active17
Cheese23
FinalNov 25
Cheese7
Precision16
FinalNov 18
Cheese9
46 Zone10
FinalNov 11
Cheese15
Blind Catchers19
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Ditka Dome Winter
  4. 2006
League · 12" · Class B · Winter

Ditka Dome 2006

All-time2006

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
PREPrecision1001.000–167+9
BCBlind Catchers1001.000–1915+4
1H10 Hillbillies1001.000–1311+2
Y4ZYoung 46 Zone1001.000–1614+2
4Z46 Zone1001.000–109+1
WARWarriors1001.000–1110+1
CHECheese360.3332123126-3
MILMillers010.000168-2
ACTActive010.00011723-6
FYCFYC010.00011826-8

2006 MVP race

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Tony DusekCheese.692 AVG12 R0 HR12 RBI1.667 OPS
    157MVP+
  2. 2
    Danny AtkinsCheese.683 AVG20 R0 HR18 RBI1.610 OPS
    157MVP+
  3. 3
    Billy DelreCheese.806 AVG14 R0 HR11 RBI1.620 OPS
    146MVP+

Schedule & Results

11 games

Sat, Nov 11

7pCheese15–19Blind Catchers

Sat, Nov 18

11pCheese9–1046 Zone

Sat, Nov 25

7pCheese7–16Precision

Sat, Dec 2

9pActive17–23Cheese

Sat, Dec 9

11pCheese11–1310 Hillbillies

Sat, Dec 16

7pYoung 46 Zone16–14Cheese

Sat, Dec 23

11pFYC18–26Cheese

Sat, Dec 30

8pMillers6–8Cheese
11:30pWarriors11–10Cheese

Sun, Dec 31

8pWarriorsRainCheese
8pWarriorsRainCheese

Batting Average

1CHEBilly DelreCheese.8062CHEDanny AtkinsCheese.6833CHEChris EdwardsCheese.6454CHERick KrakoraCheese.6295CHEManny MonrealCheese.406

Hits

1CHEDanny AtkinsCheese282CHEBilly DelreCheese253CHERick KrakoraCheese224CHEChris EdwardsCheese205CHETony DusekCheese18

Runs

1CHEDanny AtkinsCheese202CHERick KrakoraCheese163CHEBilly DelreCheese144CHETony DusekCheese125CHEKevin KrasnyCheese10

Home Runs

1CHERon VojikCheese22CHEBob RietzlCheese13CHEDanny AtkinsCheese04CHEBilly DelreCheese05CHERick KrakoraCheese0

RBI

1CHEDanny AtkinsCheese182CHERon VojikCheese163CHETony DusekCheese124CHEBilly DelreCheese115CHERick KrakoraCheese11

2006 Team Batting

Tap a column to sort
TeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVG
Cheese9377125218591312414.578

2006 Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Danny AtkinsCheese941202819810183801.683.683.9271.610
Billy DelreCheese831142524100112600.806.781.8391.620
Rick KrakoraCheese835162214800113011.629.639.8571.496
Chris EdwardsCheese8316201550082510.645.656.8061.463
Tony DusekCheese626121810800122600.692.6671.0001.667
Bob RietzlCheese521514940162100.667.6671.0001.667
Manny MonrealCheese9326131210081422.406.429.438.866
Ron VojikCheese4168124602162400.750.7061.5002.206
Mike CappoCheese620411920011310.550.571.6501.221
John BeckmanCheese417511920071300.647.647.7651.412
Kevin KrasnyCheese828109810041071.321.444.357.802
Fred BazalduaCheese21036240051000.600.6001.0001.600
Al ArriviCheese3114532002712.455.500.6361.136
John HeerhouldCheese3113440002410.364.417.364.780
Donnie PiotrowskiCheese1424310025001.0001.0001.2502.250
Brian RiceCheese261312006500.500.375.8331.208
Tim PiotrowskiCheese141321000400.750.7501.0001.750
Ralph LawrenceCheese140321002400.750.7501.0001.750
John OplawskiCheese141211000300.500.500.7501.250
Tom FultonCheese142220002201.500.500.5001.000
AJ BeaviCheese141220001200.500.500.5001.000
Jerry DamicoCheese131101000200.333.333.6671.000
Brian KennebrewCheese280000000000.000.000.000.000
Nate PimporDieCheese130000000000.000.000.000.000
John DunnoCheese130000000000.000.000.000.000
Advertisement
ChicagoBall