CHICAGOBALL
HomeScoresRecordsLeaguesTournamentsHot StoveHighlightsNewsAbout
400HR!Loading...
FinalJul 31
Short Bus9
God Givin10
FinalJul 28
Jacked2
God Givin13
FinalJul 26
God Givin12
Pointers6
FinalJul 14
God Givin16
Buona Beef12
FinalJul 7
God Givin10
Average Joes2
FinalJun 30
Gamecocks7
God Givin17
FinalJun 28
God Givin4
Spicy Meatballs3
FinalJun 19
God Givin11
Chaos9
FinalJun 14
Average Joes9
Jacked16
FinalJun 14
D-mass13
God Givin17
FinalJun 12
Short Bus15
Jacked16
FinalJun 7
God Givin2
Jacked6
Chicago
Sign in
  1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Berwyn DD Summer
  4. 2006
League · 16" · Class DD · Summer

Berwyn DD 2006

All-time2006

Standings

Season story · Regular season
TeamWLTPCTGBRFRADIFF
GGGod Givin1210.923–14889+59
JACJacked510.8333.56443+21
SMSpicy Meatballs010.000634-1
CHAChaos010.0006911-2
DMAD-mass010.00061317-4
BBBuona Beef030.00072028-8
GAMGamecocks010.0006717-10
SBShort Bus030.00072741-14
AJAverage Joes020.0006.51126-15
POIPointers030.00071945-26

2006 MVP race

Top 3 by MVP+ · 100 = average
  1. 1
    Rob SujackGod Givin.516 AVG9 R6 HR19 RBI1.710 OPS
    171MVP+
  2. 2
    Danny AndrejevicGod Givin.674 AVG25 R0 HR13 RBI1.642 OPS
    153MVP+
  3. 3
    Rich PetroskiGod Givin.485 AVG11 R1 HR15 RBI1.288 OPS
    122MVP+

Schedule & Results

35 games

Mon, May 22

6:30pGamecocksvsChaos
6:30pD-massvsAverage Joes
6:30pJacked23–4Pointers

Wed, May 24

7:45pBuona Beef8–11God Givin
7:45pChaosvsSpicy Meatballs
7:45pPointersvsShort Bus

Wed, May 31

9pSpicy MeatballsvsD-mass
9pPointers9–10God Givin
9pChaosvsAverage Joes

Fri, Jun 2

9pGamecocksvsD-mass
9pGod Givin15–3Short Bus
9pJacked1–0Buona Beef

Mon, Jun 5

6:30pAverage JoesvsSpicy Meatballs
6:30pD-massvsChaos
6:30pShort BusvsBuona Beef

Wed, Jun 7

6:30pBuona BeefvsPointers
6:30pAverage JoesvsGamecocks
6:30pGod Givin2–6Jacked

Mon, Jun 12

7:45pShort Bus15–16Jacked
7:45pChaosvsBuona Beef
7:45pSpicy MeatballsvsGamecocks

Wed, Jun 14

7:45pGamecocksvsPointers
7:45pD-mass13–17God Givin
7:45pAverage Joes9–16Jacked

Fri, Jun 16

7:45pPointersvsChaos
7:45pShort BusvsSpicy Meatballs
7:45pAverage JoesvsBuona Beef

Mon, Jun 19

6:30pGod Givin11–9Chaos

Wed, Jun 28

6:30pGod Givin4–3Spicy Meatballs

Fri, Jun 30

7:45pGamecocks7–17God Givin

Fri, Jul 7

6:30pGod Givin10–2Average Joes

Fri, Jul 14

6:30pGod Givin16–12Buona Beef

Wed, Jul 26

7:45pGod Givin12–6Pointers

Fri, Jul 28

6:30pJacked2–13God Givin

Mon, Jul 31

9pShort Bus9–10God Givin

Batting Average

1GGDanny AndrejevicGod Givin.6742GGMike SpadaGod Givin.5633GGDario SerriaGod Givin.5504GGRob SujackGod Givin.5165GGRich PetroskiGod Givin.485

Hits

1GGDanny AndrejevicGod Givin292GGDario SerriaGod Givin223GGDonny KusperGod Givin184GGMike SpadaGod Givin185GGRob SujackGod Givin16

Runs

1GGDanny AndrejevicGod Givin252GGDonny KusperGod Givin153GGChris GaricaGod Givin154GGChris MeeganGod Givin125GGRich PetroskiGod Givin11

Home Runs

1GGRob SujackGod Givin62GGChris GaricaGod Givin53GGJosh MendozaGod Givin34GGBryan ErceGod Givin25GGJoe LawlessGod Givin2

RBI

1GGRob SujackGod Givin192GGDonny KusperGod Givin173GGRich PetroskiGod Givin154GGDario SerriaGod Givin145GGDanny AndrejevicGod Givin13

2006 Team Batting

Tap a column to sort
TeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBAVG
God Givin1343315020740132114827.478

2006 Stats

Tap a column to sort
PlayerTeam
Danny AndrejevicGod Givin1243252920630134120.674.689.9531.642
Dario SerriaGod Givin134092216501143000.550.550.7501.300
Donny KusperGod Givin1341151810611172950.439.479.7071.186
Mike SpadaGod Givin123291811610102630.563.568.8131.380
Rich PetroskiGod Givin113311169511152620.485.500.7881.288
Rob SujackGod Givin9319168116193700.516.5161.1941.710
Chris GaricaGod Givin1239151510005113020.385.415.7691.184
Chris MeeganGod Givin123512138230112131.371.421.6001.021
Bryan ErceGod Givin1132912730292130.375.429.6561.085
Josh MendozaGod Givin51910127113122400.632.6321.2631.895
Joe LawlessGod Givin619711810271800.579.550.9471.497
Nick AndrejevicGod Givin1129510910021140.345.424.379.804
Kevin SmithGod Givin9251010712051520.400.444.6001.044
Jon NagleGod Givin6154532003710.333.353.467.820
Advertisement
ChicagoBall